» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon, Grandmaster other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Fair. 0897500024 torn cover or dust jacket, library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc., Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159 pp. Later ptg. Bright illustrated cover, unevenly sunned to turquoise, uncreased spine. Name and phone number written on inside of front cover. B&W photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon, Grandmaster other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. No tears or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 4/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Fine. 0897500024 Unused overstock copy * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Uyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Uyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Burbank, California, U.S.A. : Ohara Communications Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo paperback of 159p. VG. Thirteenth Printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon, Grandmaster other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Korean Arts Ser. ) used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Korean Arts Ser. )

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated, Burbank, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Rudd, Jimmy (photographer); Chung, Ku Kyung (photographer) Very Good. 6 By 9" Very good, paperback, spine creased, edges rubbed. Binding strong, pages clean. 159 pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Very Good. 159pp-Profusely illustrated-The third in a series of five volumes covering nine hyungs of Tae Kwon Do-Korean Karate-Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Wisney, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: BRAND NEW. 0897500024. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK ~ clean tight white pages with sharp corners ~GIFT QUALITY~0908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACK BELT BOOKS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: New. Directed toward green belt, this fully illustrated volume features a special at-a-glance pictorial presentation of each of these taekwondo forms with step-by-step views, foot patterns and overhead photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung new book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Uyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Uyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Burbank, CA. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Won-Hyo and Yul-Kok of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Publisher: Ohara Publications, U. S. A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780897500029 ISBN: 0897500024

Description: Good in None Issued jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding strong, pages clean. 159 pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pingvin Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.