» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

China Clipper

by Ronald Jackson other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Clement Stone Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Clement Stone Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Ronald W. Jackson other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0896960617. Minor soiling to FFEP and discoloration to next page from newspaper clipping.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Everest House Publishers, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 224 pages. A well researched story of Pan American's use of flying boats to open Pacific air corridors. Please note there is a small gift inscription to the previous owner on the flyleaf of this copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Somer library markings. Several names in ink on fep. DJ has some wear, soiling, edge tears and chips. xiv, 224 pages. Illustrations. Sources. Index. The gripping true story of Pan American's Flying Boats and Their Role in the War in the Pacific. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: EVEREST HOUSE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 5 3/4 X8.5. Pictorial dust jacket: mild edge wear, rubs, light discoloration. Boards: gilt title on spine. Interior: black and white photographs, newspaper article (Ameila Earhart photographed) laid in between pages 150-151 resulting in discoloration/browning to portions of the pages. Dust jacket excerpt, "The gripping true story of Pan American's Flying Boats and their role in the war in the Pacific. " _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper: Pan American's Flying Boats

by Jackson, Ronald W, Illustrated By Photos other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, with Photos Publisher: Everest House, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0896960617. VG/VG DGJ with a minor nick at spine head, else Fine. NO markings.; 52092; 224 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj with abrasions to dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper: the True Story of Pan American's Flying Boats and Their Role in the War in the Pacific

by Jackson, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Everest House, (1980). vg Pan American's flying boats and hijacking of a plane in July, 1938. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EvEREST HOUSE, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ is ruffled and chipped, now protected with new Brodart. Not price clipped. Blue paper over boards with red cloth wraparound, gilt spine title. No names or marks in interior.224 pp including Index. Newspaper laidin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Ronald Jackson other copies of this book

price: $35.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1980-01 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Ronald Jackson other copies of this book

price: $53.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

other copies of this book

price: $57.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

China Clipper

by Jackson, Ronald W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everest House/1980 ISBN-13: 9780896960619 ISBN: 0896960617

Description: ISBN: 0896960617. First Edition (stated) Hardcover. Illustrations. Bibliographical References. Index. 224 pp. VG+ unmarked book in VG-unclipped dustjacket that has edgewear and a small chip at top spine. In mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaza Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.