» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 8-1-83 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 8-1-83 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear and possibly some creasing/tearing/bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 8-1-83 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Very good. 1983; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 3rd printing. 127p. index. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 8-1-83 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway... other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Good. 1st edition, 3rd print. Ex-library book. Pages clean and unmarked. Libray pocket on back endpaper, cover good with minor surface scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) new book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Lawrence Alloway other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: New. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Very Good+ 0896593312. Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1; 0.63 x 10.87 x 8.43 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Masters: Roy Lichtenstein used book

Modern Masters: Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: As New. 81/2x11. 128 page softcover, w/color and b/w illustrations. A title in the Modern Masters series. Artist statement, notes on technique, chronology, exhibitions, public collections, bibliography, 126 illustrations (59 in color). Recent printing-1983 copyright. No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelf wear to the cover with the corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a black soft cover with white lettering and a color cover illustration. Some mild cover edgewear. Owner's name and embossed stamp; underlining throughout, but illustrations are clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white plates and photographs, this book looks at the life and work of Pop artist Roy Lichtenstein. 127 pages; approx. 8"x11". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $21.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780896593312. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) new book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Lawrence Alloway other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $30.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) illustrations (some colour) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Lawrence Alloway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1) used book

Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Masters Series, Vol. 1)

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Good. 0896593312 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Fine. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Same day shping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lichtenstein used book

Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Illustrated. VG; Modern Masters Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press,, New York: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: VG/NONE. 0896593312. 4th prtg. Nonauthorial gift inscription. Covers tad edgeworn (minor). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein used book

Roy Lichtenstein

by [Lichtenstein, Roy] Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $16.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: Over 110 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight wear to covers and edges. 127pp Upper wrapper title: Lichtenstein. At head of title: Modern Masters Series. Freitag #5612. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Lichtenstein new book

Roy Lichtenstein

by Alloway, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ABBEVILLE PR Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780896593312 ISBN: 0896593312

Description: New. With more than 100 illustrations--approximately 48 in full color--this innovative series offers a fresh look at the most creative and influential artists of the postwar era. Modern Masters form a perfect reference set for home, school, or library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.