Your search: Books » ISBN: 0896216578
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Her First American
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Her First American
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American [Large Print] By Segal, Lore
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good. Ex-library with stamps, good cover, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thorndike Press, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover, LARGE PRINT, ex-library book with markings, minor wear, text good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Library binding. 429 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American: a Novel
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library B 299 Usual library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First American Large Print
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press, ME, Large Print Edition
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Hardcover, 429 pp, Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Slightly bumped corners. Brifht glossy boards with pictorial cover. Ex library with usual markings. Very tight with clean text. , 0896216578. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good- No Jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 351 Usual library markings DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED IN U.S. LARGE PRINT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American [Large Print]
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hardback no DJ, as issued
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are clean, sound binding. Very good. Large Print Edition. A Jewish 21-year-old refuge from Hitler's Europe encounters an middle-aged black intellectual in New York. LARGE PRINT: Fiction. read more
|
|
Her First American [Large Print]
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hardback no DJ, as issued
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are clean, sound binding. Very good. Large Print Edition. A Jewish 21-year-old refuge from Hitler's Europe encounters an middle-aged black intellectual in New York. LARGE PRINT: Fiction. read more
|
|
Her First American
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Her First American
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thorndike, Me
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....LARGE PRINT......The hard cover has light shelf wear with pocket on title page........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: FINE. Hardcover-0896216578 D [SEGAL, LORE] HER FIRST AMERICAN. read more
|
|
Her First American: a Novel
by
Segal, Lore
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Thorndike Press, Thorndike, ME, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Very Good in Very Good w/poly Cover jacket. Fiction. 23 OZ. Corners bumped, inside pages clean and bright, possibly read little. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Her First American
by
Lore Segal
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780896216570
ISBN: 0896216578
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0896216578 ISBN 13: 9780896216570 bk# 19.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|