» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks, Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks, Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks, Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell & Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: VG. 0896084140. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 174 pages; BLACK history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Good+ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback. Good+. A clean copy, some shelfwear on covers, bumped tips, pages are bright, clean and tight, moderate marks and underlining, only on a few pages. 174 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice, fine copy in pictorial wraps; 3rd printing; 8vo., 174 pages including bibliography., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South End Press ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fine. 0896084140 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: South End Press ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fine. 0896084140 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; Hooks, Bell, West other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very Good. Really tiny tear on corner of back cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Bell Hooks and Cornel West engage in a series of dialogues on issues such as feminism, spirituality, and the black experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread-Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread-Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: South End Press 1991. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell And Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: South End Press, Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very Good Plus. NOT a Library disgard! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, West other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very Good+ 0896084140 Trade paperback. Clean/tight/bright. Almost like new, with very minor edgewear. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread; Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread; Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell And Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press, Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: 174p., first wraps printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life new book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks other copies of this book

price: $24.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press, U. S Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks, Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South End Press ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks, Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Bell Hooks; Cornel West other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life new book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1999-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell; Hooks, Bell, West other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: South End Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no marking inside or out, covers show light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks, Bell, and West, Cornel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: South End Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life used book

Breaking Bread: Insurgent Black Intellectual Life

by Hooks other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780896084148 ISBN: 0896084140

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.