» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Island Cooking: Recipes from the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes from the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossing Press, Freedom, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Elayne Sears; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. (xi) 162 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; some discolouration on the rear lower left corner of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Elayne Sears; illustrated with line drawings by Elayne Sears and Raphael Cas Samuel. The Chapters are: Appetizers and Snacks; Soups; Chicken Fish and Meats; Rice and Beans-Vegetarian Main Dishes-Side Dishes; Salsas and Chutneys; Pastries ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Fair. 0895943115 HARDCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking-Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking-Recipes From the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Freedom CA: Crossing Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Good Plus. 7 x 10. Clean book has a remainder mark at bottom edge. Jacket is discolored and has chipping and curling at edges. [international ckbk-green/pink letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking Recipes From the Carribbean used book

Island Cooking Recipes From the Carribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $19.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossing Press, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Near Fine. 1988 Blue cloth 8vo, 162pp. With several illustrations. Near fine in a like dustjacket with some light shelfwear. Contents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Crossing Press, Freedom, CA, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Hardcover, royal 8vo, 162 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Dunstan A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $29.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Dunstan A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crossing Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean used book

Island Cooking: Recipes From the Caribbean

by Harris, Dunstan A. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crossing Press ISBN-13: 9780895943118 ISBN: 0895943115

Description: Very Good. 0895943115 Crossing Press Freedom, Calif (1988) very good dj Preface, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.