|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0895776316
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover edition. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: E. Boyd Smith. No jacket. 1995 Reader's Digest Assoc hardback in FINE condition; no dust jacket. Gray cloth covered boards with dark red leatherette covered spine; gilt lettering on spine and dark red lettering front cover. Very tight binding (never read? ); square; no edge wear; good corners. Clean, bright pages; no marks. 409 p. (2120) read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: NF. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marty Neda,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: READERS DIGEST
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: VG in NONE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 405.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Richard Henry Dana, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Not Stated, Presumed First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Press, Pleasantville, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: E. Boyd Smith. Near Fine++ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6.25" x 9.25" 405 pages. B&w illustrations by E. Boyd Smith. Afterward by Thomas Fleming. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Assn Inc, Pleasantville, NY, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Smith, Elmer Boyd. As New. No Jacket, as Issued. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches Tall. Flawless hardcover in decorated boards. First printing of this edition. Gray front, maroon spine both with gilt lettering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Richard Henry Dana, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Fine/No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana, Richard Henry, Jr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 405 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near fine condition hardcover with no dust jacket. Clean bright interior with illustrated cloth boards and leather covered spine to boards. Nice looking book. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Fine. First edition of this special illustrated issue. Afterword by Thomas Fleming. Illustrated by E. Boyd Smith. Published without a dust jacket. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast; a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana, Richard Henry, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: [0-89577-631-6] [1995]. (Hardcover in decorated boards) As new, no dust jacket. Complete and unabridged. (True Sea Adventure, Autobiography, Seafaring Life) read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast, a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana, Richard Henry Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Reprint of the 1840 first edition. (6), 405, (4) PP with bw illust. by E. Boyd Smith of the 1911 edition (Frontispiece, 2 plans and 36 headpieces). FEP: Map of the course of the brig "Pilgrim" from Boston to California. REP: Map of California, with places visited 1834-1836. Quarter bound, gilt title on decorated front cover and spine. Fine. 22.5 x 16. ISBN 0895776316. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jean-Louis Boglio,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket available, read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana, Richard Henry, Jr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 405 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Richard Henry Dana
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: THE READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: VERY GOOD in NONE jacket. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast
by
Dana, Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift quality hardcover, no d/j. read more
|
|
Two Years Before the Mast: a Personal Narrative of Life at Sea
by
Dana Jr., Richard Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Quarter Faux Leather
Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780895776310
ISBN: 0895776316
Description: E. Boyd Smith. Near Fine+ in None Issued jacket. Classic. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |