» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Shelf wear, small price sticker inside front cover, some minor dirt staining on book ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy Hard Cover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with slight wear, and slight bumping to corners, Name of previous owners stamped on half title page. 362 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, light external smudging, rubbing to back cover. 362 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan--Illustrated By Shenton, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Fine. Hard Cover--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. No dust jacket if issued. 362 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Yearling used book

Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: NF. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marty Neda, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Illustrated by Edward Shenton. As New with no dust jacket. 0895774364. Beige boards quarter-bound with green leatherette. Laid in Publisher's Letter. Fighting off a pack of starving wolves, wrestling alligators in the swamp, romping with bear cubs, drawing off the venom of a giant rattlesnake bite with the heart of a fresh-killed deer--it's all in a day's work for the Baxter family of the Florida scrublands. But young Jody Baxter is not content with these electrifying escapades, or even with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 362 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nolan, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 362 p. World's Best Reading. Audience: General/trade. gilt lettering on spine and cover binding and pages tight text clean no marks read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: READER'S DIGEST Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: EDWARD SHENTON. Very Good. No Jacket. BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY BUMPED ON EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Worlds Best Reading Series Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bought new, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling [the World's Best Reading Series] used book

The Yearling [the World's Best Reading Series]

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan; Illustrations By Edward Shenton; Afterword By Thomas Depietro other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: 1/4 Leather 6" x 9" Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: c.1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: color drawings. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, 362pp. unabridged, pamphlet about the book laid in, ISBN 0-89577-436-4, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Edward Shenton. Octavo, previous owner's name on endpaper and gift note else near fine, no dj. Beautifully bound in green cloth at spine and ivory boards with green and gilt decorations. Shows boy with deer. Contains the complete text of the 1938 First Edition. This is a real tear jerker made into a movie. A beautiful story for the older child who has graduated from Bambi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest (1993). ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: ISBN 0895774364. Complete and unabridged. Hardcover. The World's Best Reading series published by Reader's Digest. Illustrations by Edward Shenton. Afterward by Thomas DePietro. Clean pages, tight hinges. Small dent on cover at fore edge. Else a nice copy. VG+ / NO dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Near fine; no d/j as issued; boards in near very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Fine. Hardcover without dust jacket (as issued), 362 pages with colour illustrations; beige and green covers with gilt lettering and decoration; includes 4-page newsletter about this book and author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling used book

The Yearling

by Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Fine Hardcover in no Dustjacket as issued. Decorative binding. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. A special press edition of Marjorie Kinnan Rawling's classic first published in 1938. Illustrations by Edward Shenton. Afterword by Thomas DePietro. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) used book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Yearling (World's Best Reading) new book

The Yearling (World's Best Reading)

by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774361 ISBN: 0895774364

Description: New. 0895774364. Perfect Condition.