New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything/a Money-Saving a-to Z Guide to Over 1, 200 Practical Problems used book

How to Do Just About Anything/a Money-Saving a-to Z Guide to Over 1, 200 Practical Problems

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Assumed 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Hard Cover. 8 X 10 In. Tall. Cover and pages very clean. Text is bright and clean, no marks. Guide to 1200 practical problems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelfwear, no jacket Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) new book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: New. 0895772183 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--448 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards have light rubbing and bumping to corners. -Publish Place: -Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

by Editor-Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc Date Published: 1987-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Readers Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasantville, NY: The Readers D Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good +. in No Jacket DJ. 448 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards are in NF Condition. Third Print edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything/a Money-Saving a-to Z Guide to Over 1, 200 Practical Problems new book

How to Do Just About Anything/a Money-Saving a-to Z Guide to Over 1, 200 Practical Problems

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: New. No Jacket. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. 0895772183 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) By Reader's Digest Editors used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) By Reader's Digest Editors

by Reader's Digest Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1986-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. No marks, Not library discard, Smoke free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works) used book

How to Do Just About Anything (How It Works)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very Good. 0895772183 Binding in great condition. Hardbound Cover/Title in very good condition; No dustjacket. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Do Just About Anything used book

How to Do Just About Anything

by Reader's Digest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780895772183 ISBN: 0895772183

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Home Improvement LDB 07-07. The book has minor wear to corners/edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade.