» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp; Stucchi, Lorenza De' Medici other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. 0895352109 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook, Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Knapp, Press; Patrizia Passigli, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Collins Pub San Francisco Date Published: November, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Fair condition dust jacket. Very good condition. 256p. Long closed tear and wrinkles to back of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp; Stucchi, Lorenza De' Medici other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Very Good. 0895352109 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by De'Medici, Lorenza & Passigli, Patrizia other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The covering of pale peach cloth shows almost no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is lightly rubbed and edgeworn, with a one inch tear at the top of the spine. --------------------------------------------------------------A large format coffee table book with hundreds of beautiful photographs of Italian scenes and Italian food. The recipes are by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy By...

by Press Knapp; Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi; Other Contributor-Patrizia Passigli other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some scuffing, book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Italy--The Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes from the Regions of Italy

by De'Medici, Lorenza (recipes), and Passigli, Patrizia (text) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is in new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Dust jacket is nearly new also. A stunning and beautiful volume. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy, the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes from the Regions of Italy

by De'Medici, Lorenza (recipes by); Passigli, Patrizia (text by) other copies of this book

price: $25.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Large Oversized hard cover, beautifully illustrated cookbook. Minor wear to dust jacket. Book looks unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Originally published by Knapp Press, c1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady's Book Barn, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by De ' Medici, Lorenza, With Patrizia Passigli other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press;, Los Angeles: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Illustrated by Stan Lamond. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0895352109. 256 pages; Folio (14.25") 36 cm; Very large format (14 1/4 inches) 36 cm tall. Pale pink boards, index, glossary, 240 recipes and as many full-color glossy photos. Half title inscribed 'For Virginia' (owner, Kitchen Glamor) and SIGNED by author.; Recipes by Lorenza de' Medici, text by Patrizia Passigli. Translated by Barbara McGilvray. Map and illustrations by Stan Lamond.; Small Kitchen Glamor sticker on front inner flap of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $3.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good. Dust jacket frayed. Cover shows shelf wear. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook

by Medici, Lorenza De' other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Book is in overall good condition, just jacket has shelf wear with tear in back upper right. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gold Rush Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy, the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Demedici, Lorenza other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Knapp Press, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook

by De Medici, Lorenza other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, 1988. Folio. ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good-, sunfading along top edge. Vg-dust jacket. Cooking: International Cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp, Lorenza De' Medici Stucchi other copies of this book

price: $18.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0895352109 ISBN 13: 9780895352101 bk# 32.1. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy, the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Demedici, Lorenza other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Knapp Press, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by Press Knapp other copies of this book

price: $19.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook

by De' Medici, Lorenza other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: 0895352109. VG, ffep creased, in VG+ DJ; Beautifully photographed and great recipes; First; Boards; Folio; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook: Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy By...

by Other Contributor-Patrizia Passigli other copies of this book

price: $31.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Like New. VERY LG HBB THICK heavy very pretty book 8/16/5 A * 3girls of mine * YES School is starting be safe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook

by De' Medici, Lorenza other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dj. 10-1/2 "X 14-1/2". FIRST EDITION. 256 pages including Glossario (Glossary), Indice (Index) with numerous colored photos of food and Italy landscapes throughout the book. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with wear marks on the lower edge. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with an open tear on the back upper left and minor shelf wear. The book comes with a new Brodart archival jacket cover. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Italy the Beautiful Cookbook Authentic Recipes From the Regions of Italy

by De' Medici, Lorenzade (Recipes) And Passigli, Patrizia (Text) other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895352101 ISBN: 0895352109

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0895352109. DJ price clipped.; Wonderful photography of the food and of the various regions of Italy. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. Prior owner's small embossed intial stamp on the title page, otherwise contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. Lovely copy.; Photographs; 14 1/4"H z 10 1/4"W; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: