|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0895295709
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner? : Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise M.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 5th printing of this paperback edition. Ownership information on the ffep. No reading creases to the spine. No under lining or high lighting. read more
|
|
Guess What Cazme to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Co., Garden City
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front. Are you having difficulty shaking off anillness? Are you sufering froml chronic fatigue. Parasites in your body may be the cause. 194 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Bump,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages are generally clean, but there is some underlining and some margin notes. Binding is tight. (tpb, hlth) read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 0895295709 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 4/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 0895295709 Thanks Z31E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 4/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 0895295709 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG78. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Good. 0895295709 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise, M.S., C.N.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City, NY, 1993; Good; no d/j; Some underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group (1993).
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Signed by Author ISBN 0895295709. Health. Signed copy. Trade Size Paperback. 194pp includes glossary, bibliography, appendix and index. **flaws: page edges are slightly wavy along lower edges, light water stain at same area to a few pages and inner side front cover, and rear cover. VG minus. read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner? : Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise M.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Ph. D., Cns, Ann Louise Gittleman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avery
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Fine. 0895295709 5th printing. Near fine remainder mark bottom edge. read more
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner? : Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. MEDICAL PARASITOLOGY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
by
Gittleman, Ann Louise
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: Very Good. 0895295709. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guess What Came to Dinner: Parasites and Your Health
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895295705
ISBN: 0895295709
Description: New. By Ann Louise Gittleman; ISBN: 0895295709; Pub. : Avery; Pub. Date: 01 April, 1993; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; (((NEW))), 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION, 381JZ11200649. by Ann Louise Gittleman; ISBN: 0895295709; Pub. : Avery; Pub. Date: 01 April, 1993; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; (((NEW))), 1993 SOFTCOVER EDITION, 381JZ11200649. read more
| | | |