» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 0895295636 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fair. 1988; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; oil stain on cover and first 20 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fair. 0895295636 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has some light edge and corner wear. Light creasing in cover and spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Has some light edge and corner wear. Creasing in cover. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 0895295636 Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Like New. Great Bargain Book Buy. Brand new unread soft cover from publisher's overstock. Shows some shelf wear on bottom for edge, otherwise brand new. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. May have a publishers mark and no other marks. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal [Paperback] By Jensen, Bernard used book

Foods That Heal [Paperback] By Jensen, Bernard

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Jensen, Dr. Bernard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City Park, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 330 pp. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Tiny amount of highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Softcover. Avery Publishing, 1993. In near fine condition, remainder mark. A guide to the health benfits of Natural goods with over 100 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Near Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Green and red lettering on the off-white, orange, yellow, and color photo illustrated spine and cover. Unlocking the remarkable secrets of eating right for health, vitality and longevity. 330 pages. 15th printing. Tight binding. Light wear. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: New. New NEW BOOK-PERFECT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fine. 0895295636 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, slt crease in cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 01 August, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued; Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. brand new-perfect. Unknown printing. 0. 87" x 8. 96" x 6. 02". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NATURAL FOODS NATUROPATHY COOKING SPECIFIC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal new book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. 0895295636 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fair. 0895295636 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.