» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Fair. 0895293951 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex & Nutrition used book

Love, Sex & Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Avery Pub. Group Date Published: 1988; c1988 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Very good condition. xiv, 224 p. ill. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $55.48

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc., U. S Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. 0895293951 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

by Bernard Jensen other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex, and Nutrition new book

Love, Sex, and Nutrition

other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Sex and Nutrition used book

Love, Sex and Nutrition

by Jensen, Bernard Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. : Avery Pub Group, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895293954 ISBN: 0895293951

Description: Trade paperback; good condition; 224 pages; pages are clean and tight; cover has some wear along the corners; very little wear; minor shelf wear; a nutritinal guide to improving and energizing your intimate relationship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.