» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? new book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1996-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: New. Brand New Item_May Have A Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very Good. 0895264560 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW! ! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Pub Date: 6/25/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 315. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, pages clean to read, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington DC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very good + book in very good + dust jacket. 0895264560. 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition hard cover, Regnery, 1996. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Written by one of Conservatism's boldest voices. 315 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good. 0895264560 Very Good +. 1996, Hardcover. VERY clean, tight & bright book and dustjacket with small name/date top fep; 315pp, index; study of American culture and politics-liberalism and conservatism, religion and politics. Jacket: Fine Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 6/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very Good. 0895264560 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket, clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear, all from a smoke free, pet free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO, and internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours, tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Washington DC: Regnery 1996, HB, 1st edition, 315p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Very Good. 0895264560 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Feder, Don., Regnery Pub., nd (1996), c1996, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 315 pp w/index, tall 8vo, "What's a nice Jewish guy like Don Feder doing in a crowd like this...." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $15.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle... ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Don Feder takes his Christian faith seriously as many others do and provides a provocative analysis of the conservative views of the religious right discusses the makeup of the movement, their political and social agenda, and their attitudes toward such controversial issues as gays in the military, abortion, and school prayer, and much much more. 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? new book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $279.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: New. 0895264560. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Feder, Don other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Fine. Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date of Publication: 1996Condition: As New/As NewDescription: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0895264560 Hardcover As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right? used book

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?

by Don Feder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895264565 ISBN: 0895264560

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.