Your search: Books » ISBN: 0895262762
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! CLEAN PAGES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET. "Description: Wells informs the reader that everything that has been taught about the evolution of man is wrong, and that every iconic image, from the primordial soup to the changing colors of moths in industrial England to the ascent of man is inconclusive, incomplete, or outright fraudulent. Illustrations. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach about Evolution is Wrong
by
Wells, Jonathan, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
list price: $27.95
our price: $25.16
you save: $2.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: Sjogren, Jody F. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. 0895262762 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. 0895262762. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--338 pages. read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. 0895262762. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--338 pages. read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good+; Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: With no dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 338 pages. read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution, Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paper-Covered Boards
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington D.C.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: Jody F. Sjogren. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and tight, appears unread; an "intelligent-design", and psuedo-scientific attempt to debunk the Theory of Evolution; 337pp, including index. read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 6 x 9.5 hard cover book. Tan and white lettering on the purple dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. In this shocking book, Berkeley-educated doctor of biology Jonathan Wells lets you in on scientific discoveries you won't learn about from college and high school textbooks-and reveals a dirty little secret known only to some of his fellow biologists. 338 pages. Underlining and markings. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good ... read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of W
by
Wells, Jonathan And Sjogren, Jody F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: REGNERY/GATEWAY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?
by
Jonathan Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Icons of Evolution
by
Wells, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780895262769
ISBN: 0895262762
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|