» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? used book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong used book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! CLEAN PAGES & VERY MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET. "Description: Wells informs the reader that everything that has been taught about the evolution of man is wrong, and that every iconic image, from the primordial soup to the changing colors of moths in industrial England to the ascent of man is inconclusive, incomplete, or outright fraudulent. Illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $21.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach about Evolution is Wrong new book

Icons of Evolution: Science or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach about Evolution is Wrong

by Wells, Jonathan, Ph.D. other copies of this book

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: Sjogren, Jody F. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $25.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. 0895262762 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $212.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. 0895262762. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--338 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $212.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. 0895262762. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED--338 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong used book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good+; Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: With no dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 338 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution, Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong used book

Icons of Evolution, Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper-Covered Boards Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington D.C. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: Jody F. Sjogren. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean and tight, appears unread; an "intelligent-design", and psuedo-scientific attempt to debunk the Theory of Evolution; 337pp, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth used book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 6 x 9.5 hard cover book. Tan and white lettering on the purple dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. In this shocking book, Berkeley-educated doctor of biology Jonathan Wells lets you in on scientific discoveries you won't learn about from college and high school textbooks-and reveals a dirty little secret known only to some of his fellow biologists. 338 pages. Underlining and markings. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of W new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of W

by Wells, Jonathan And Sjogren, Jody F. other copies of this book

price: $23.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: REGNERY/GATEWAY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong used book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? Why Much of What We Teach About Evolution is Wrong

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Regnery Publishing ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth? new book

Icons of Evolution: Science Or Myth?

by Jonathan Wells other copies of this book

price: $28.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Icons of Evolution new book

Icons of Evolution

by Wells, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $27.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780895262769 ISBN: 0895262762

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.