Your search: Books » ISBN: 0894900501
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981-05
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
K.G. Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. Softcover; volume 4. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. 0894900501. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981-05
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4 Galaxies
by
Jones, Kenneth Glyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Sized Paperback
Publisher: Enslow Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Fine. Book has no wear. All pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vikingland Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981-05
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Fine. No marks or damage. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
K.G. Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4 Galaxies
by
Jones, Kenneth Glyn
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Hillside, NJ: Enslow Publishers 1981 4th printing 238 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES-Compiled by the Webb Society and edited by Jones. With a foreword by Halton Arp. Written & illustrated by Edmund S. Barker. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0894900501 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is one of a series of independent volumes and it is self contained and focused on the subject. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4: Galaxies
by
Jones, Kenneth Glynn (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Enslow Publishers, Hillside, New Jersey
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-89490-050-1. 238 pp. Diagrams. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Describes the classification, distribution, evolution and physical make-up of galaxies. Catalogs 275 galaxies, with 156 telescope drawings.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverwash Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. Edition 1980 / paperback / Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981-05
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Astronomy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Jones And Battjes, Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Orance cover and pages very clean and binding firm, Volume 4: Galaxies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book'em ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook; Volume 4, Galaxies
by
Webb Society Staff; Jones, Kenneth G. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkeley Heights, NJ, U.S.A. : Enslow Publishers, Incorporated, 1986, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd. 6.25"x 9.5". read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very Good. 0894900501 Volume 4 only. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: New. 0894900501 B203 Trade Paperback. read more
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
by
Kenneth Glyn Jones
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894900501
ISBN: 0894900501
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.