» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by K.G. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. Softcover; volume 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. 0894900501. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4 Galaxies

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Sized Paperback Publisher: Enslow Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Fine. Book has no wear. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Fine. No marks or damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by K.G. Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4 Galaxies

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Hillside, NJ: Enslow Publishers 1981 4th printing 238 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES-Compiled by the Webb Society and edited by Jones. With a foreword by Halton Arp. Written & illustrated by Edmund S. Barker. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0894900501 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is one of a series of independent volumes and it is self contained and focused on the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4: Galaxies used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 4: Galaxies

by Jones, Kenneth Glynn (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Enslow Publishers, Hillside, New Jersey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-89490-050-1. 238 pp. Diagrams. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Describes the classification, distribution, evolution and physical make-up of galaxies. Catalogs 275 galaxies, with 156 telescope drawings.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. Edition 1980 / paperback / Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Astronomy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Jones And Battjes, Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Orance cover and pages very clean and binding firm, Volume 4: Galaxies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook; Volume 4, Galaxies

by Webb Society Staff; Jones, Kenneth G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkeley Heights, NJ, U.S.A. : Enslow Publishers, Incorporated, 1986, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd. 6.25"x 9.5". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very Good. 0894900501 Volume 4 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: New. 0894900501 B203 Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $31.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $41.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

other copies of this book

price: $48.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894900501 ISBN: 0894900501

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.