» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook

by Webb Society, And Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. Clean and in great condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Volume 2-Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Webb Society, And Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Enslow Publishers, Hillside New Jersey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 0894900285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. 0894900285 Volume 2. Sticker on back cover. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. This is a very nice paperback copy. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 2 Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Hillside, NJ: Enslow Publishers 1979 5th printing 149 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES-Compiled by the Webb Society and edited by Jones. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Fine. No marks or damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0894900285 The covers have a little shelf wear. It also has some rippling of the pages. This is one of a series of independent volumes and it is self contained and focused on the subject. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook, Volume 1; Double Stars

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Near Fine. 150 pgs. Unread softcover copy with a few minor signs of handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook, Volume 2: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Near Fine. 149 pgs. Unread softcover copy with a few minor signs of handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society's Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook, Volume 2, Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Enslow, 1979, softcover, fine in wraps, science, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. 0894900285 Volume 2 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 2: Open and Globular Clusters used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook Volume 2: Open and Globular Clusters

by Jones, Kenneth Glynn (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Enslow Publishers, Hillside, New Jersey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-89490-028-5. 149 pp. Diagrams. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Describes how to observe, measure and record 2 types of nebulae. Covers 89 planetary and 93 gaseous nebulae.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae [Vol 2]

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Hillside, NJ, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: NEW. NEW. Paperback in wraps. Important reference. [B156] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook, Vol. 2: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae (Deep Sky)

by Webb Society (Compilers) & Edited By Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Webb Society (compilers) & edited by Kenneth Glyn Jones., Enslow Pub, / Lutterworth Press, 1979, c1978, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 149 pp w/appendices, B & W illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Astronomy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae Volume 2

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn Ed other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very Good. 149 pp., many diagrams, octavo, softcover. Very Good with light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Voil. 2, Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Webb Society Staff; Jones, Kenneth G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkeley Heights, NJ, U.S.A. : Enslow Publishers, Incorporated, 1986, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd. 6.25"x 9.5". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep Sky Observers Handbook V2

by Jones, Kenneth Glyn other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Enslow Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Editor-Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Enslow Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: New. 0894900285 B203 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Planetary and Gaseous Nebulae

by Kenneth Glyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894900280 ISBN: 0894900285

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.