Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date published: 1/11/1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0894809423 Red cloth covers with gold signature of artist stamped into cover, inside a color illustrated jacket with black titles; minimal wear to covers, jacket has mild edgewear and fading at spine; pages are clean and unmarked with beautiful color illustrations of the artists work throughout; 4to; 192 pgs. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Wysocki, Charles. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in "like new" condition; DJ has minor shelf damage and fold on front flap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Book of beautiful large vivid color pictures. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift Inscription Price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Workman Publishing Company; 1985; Hardcover. 0894809423. "In over 200 glorious full-color works, Charles Wysocki portrays the joy of Early America...Text by Betty Ballantine...".; Square 4to; 192 pp. read more
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 10.3 x 10.3 x 0.8 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean, Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman, 1985
Date published: 1985-01-11
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. By Wysocki, Charles. Workman, 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket (spine slightly faded). read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. American Celebration. There are pieces of art that dazzle the eye but leave the heart untouched.....Clean text, binding/pages tight, DJ has little wear. This book is wonderful, the Artists out does himself. Very Good Book. read more
Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Wysocki, Charles (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Square 8vo. Red cloth with gilt signature on front, 192 pp., 200+ color illustrations. Excellent copy, clean, quite tight, and bright. In a color pictorial dustjacket that is lightly bumped at corners and head of spine. Illustrator: Wysocki, Charles (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0894809423 Inventory No: 003573. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fifth Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0894809423. Dj has edge wear. Inside flap is clipped. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Edition: 10/85 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Workman/ Greenwich, New York/ Trumbull, CT
Date published: c1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: color repros. fine, fine dj, oversized oblong maroon cloth. Clean, giftable! 192 pgs, ISBN: 0-89480-942-3. Related Wysocki ephemera laid in. Masterful self-conscious primitives. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89480-942-3. Hardcover. Workman Publishing Company, 1985. 1st Edition/6th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: Workman Pub Co/ Greenwich Press, (1985)., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: Near Fine jacket. Original red cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine price-clipped Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780894809422ISBN:0894809423
Description: ISBN 0-89480-942-3. Hardback. First Printing. INSCRIBED by author. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.