» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles (Illustrator), And Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Charles Wysocki, Betty Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Charles Wysocki, Betty Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Charles Wysocki; Betty Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date published: 1/11/1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles; Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0894809423 Red cloth covers with gold signature of artist stamped into cover, inside a color illustrated jacket with black titles; minimal wear to covers, jacket has mild edgewear and fading at spine; pages are clean and unmarked with beautiful color illustrations of the artists work throughout; 4to; 192 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Wysocki, Charles. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in "like new" condition; DJ has minor shelf damage and fold on front flap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Book of beautiful large vivid color pictures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift Inscription Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Workman Publishing Company; 1985; Hardcover. 0894809423. "In over 200 glorious full-color works, Charles Wysocki portrays the joy of Early America...Text by Betty Ballantine...".; Square 4to; 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Trumbull, CT Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 10.3 x 10.3 x 0.8 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. previous owners name on ffep else pages are clean, Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration-the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration-the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman, 1985 Date published: 1985-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. By Wysocki, Charles. Workman, 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket (spine slightly faded). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. American Celebration. There are pieces of art that dazzle the eye but leave the heart untouched.....Clean text, binding/pages tight, DJ has little wear. This book is wonderful, the Artists out does himself. Very Good Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: The Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Wysocki, Charles. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Wysocki, Charles (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Square 8vo. Red cloth with gilt signature on front, 192 pp., 200+ color illustrations. Excellent copy, clean, quite tight, and bright. In a color pictorial dustjacket that is lightly bumped at corners and head of spine. Illustrator: Wysocki, Charles (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0894809423 Inventory No: 003573. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fifth Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Betty Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0894809423. Dj has edge wear. Inside flap is clipped. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 10/85 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Workman/ Greenwich, New York/ Trumbull, CT Date published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: color repros. fine, fine dj, oversized oblong maroon cloth. Clean, giftable! 192 pgs, ISBN: 0-89480-942-3. Related Wysocki ephemera laid in. Masterful self-conscious primitives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration used book

An American Celebration

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $18.48

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing Publisher: Workman Publishing Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89480-942-3. Hardcover. Workman Publishing Company, 1985. 1st Edition/6th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles. Betty Ballantine other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Workman Pub Co/ Greenwich Press, (1985)., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Near Fine jacket. Original red cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine price-clipped Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki new book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: NEW in New jacket. 10 1/4 By 10 1/4" Signed by Author SIGNED ON TITLE PG to Ron. Primitive Americana. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration the Art of Charles Wysocki used book

An American Celebration the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0894809423. Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration used book

An American Celebration

by Wysocki, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: ISBN 0-89480-942-3. Hardback. First Printing. INSCRIBED by author. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki new book

An American Celebration: the Art of Charles Wysocki

by Wysocki, Charles; Ballantine, Betty other copies of this book

price: $23.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894809422 ISBN: 0894809423

Description: New. 0894809423 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.