» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st prt Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, And McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, And McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, And McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 111pp. Wraps are clean and tight with light rubbing and a small corner tip split at bottom front edge. Text is clean, tight and fine. A dictionary for those who have to cook, love to cook, or refuse to cook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Henry Beard, Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Henry Beard, Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Henry Beard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Henry Beard, Roy McKie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary used book

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Workman 1985. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary used book

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Workman 1985. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary used book

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Workman 1985. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES PART OF THE TOP OF THE SLY PAGE HAS BEEN TORN OUT..403. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary used book

Cooking-a Cooks Dictionary

by Beard, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Workman 1985. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. 0894808435 Near Fine. First Edition. 1985, Soft Cover. Cover color illus, b/w illus, 111(1)pp; VERY clean, bright and tight with a tiny bit of cover edge rubbing. Collection of cooking terms/cooking dictionary. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Dictionary for Those Who Have to Cook, Love to Cook, Or Refuse to Cook used book

Cooking: a Dictionary for Those Who Have to Cook, Love to Cook, Or Refuse to Cook

by Beard, Henry And McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0894808435. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 7.8 x 7.8 Inches; 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary used book

Cooking: a Cook's Dictionary

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Glossy Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Fine Condition. Size: 8" Square. EAN: 9780894808432. 111 pp. Pristine Copy. A dictionary for those who have to cook, love to cook, or refuse to cook. Droll definitions that truly hit home. Chef--Any cook who swears in French. Nouvelle Cuisine-A child's portion served to an adult. Macadamia--The only well-known Australian Nut that hasn't raced Yachts or served as Prime Minister. Oven Mitt--A partially charred grease stain that fits over the hand. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Food & Drink ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking new book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry, and McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking a Cook's Dictionary for Those Who Have to Cook, Love to Cook Or Refuse to Cook used book

Cooking a Cook's Dictionary for Those Who Have to Cook, Love to Cook Or Refuse to Cook

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, VG. Illus wraps, 111pp. Humorous illustrations. A humorous look at cooking terms: "Gelatin": A pain in the aspic. (1.2 FO 32b/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cooking used book

Cooking

by Beard, Henry; McKie, Roy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780894808432 ISBN: 0894808435

Description: Near Fine/Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0894808435 A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers.111 pages. A hint of rubbing to some few edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with very clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.