» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Bruce, Sandra. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp, Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp, Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp, Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Bruce, Sandra. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Bruce, Sandra. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Bruce, Sandra. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp/Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. 1992 paperback Very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. 0894807544. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp~Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp, Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/creased cover-Has a publisher remainder mark. 1992 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked copy, 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9 1/2. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Lightly creased spine. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. 250 homestyle recipes from the chef of San Francisco's acclaimed Chinese bistro. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The China Moon Cookbook used book

The China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, small paper lift at twp bumped corners, sticker residue rear cover, and a little soiling to covers. 250 homestyle recipes from the chef of Sanfrisco's acclaimed Chinese Bistro. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook new book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp; Illustrator-Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0894807544. Cover curls. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Barbara Tropp; Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: Softcover OVERSIZE Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; 518 PP CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Tropp, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Full-Size Paperbound; NEW; 518 pages. ISBN 0894807544. Clean tight unmarked copy. NO Stains. NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook [Paperback] By Tropp, Barbara; Bruce, Sandra new book

China Moon Cookbook [Paperback] By Tropp, Barbara; Bruce, Sandra

by Barbara Tropp; Sandra Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: New. New/New; Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

China Moon Cookbook used book

China Moon Cookbook

by Bruce, Sandra (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780894807541 ISBN: 0894807544

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Workman Publishing Company, 1992. 1st Edition/1st Printing. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.