» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Fair. 0894806599 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. Light shelf/corner wear. A little dirty along outer edge. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear, spinefold is tape mended. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. 0894806599 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Very good. Good Condition-water marks on page edges, gift message inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens new book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: New. 0894806599 New, Has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. I Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author. First edition, first printing. Also small gift inscription on first free endpaper. Very light cover wear. No other writing or marks inside. Outside edge of pages foxing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sno River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $16.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1/5/1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Like New. Paperback. Crease in back cover. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $22.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; First Edition, First Impression 1984. Recipes for vegetables to cook all year round. Good condition paperback with some bumping towards extremities. 432 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good with shelf wear/No Dj, softcover, First Edition. Lisa-467. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. Illustrated wraps with black letters on a white background. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good+ Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text block clean and tight with a few creased corners; ink gift inscription on half-title page; covers rubbed and moderately edge-worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: FINE. Paperback-0894806599 [GREENE, BERT] GREENE ON GREENS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Bert Greene other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert; Greene, Norman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative SOFT COVER Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894806599 ISBN: 0894806599

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 432 PAGES WITH INDEX. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Greene on Greens used book

Greene on Greens

by Greene, Bert other copies of this book