|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0894711288
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco Margery Williams Michael Green
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, there is some stains on the book otherwise the book is in generally good condition. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Fine. 60728 W15 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams; Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Very Good. 0894711288 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover is faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Running Press, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: OVERSIZE softcover, 6-3/4x10 inches, very good condition with no obvious flaws. Illustrated by Michael Green. A very pretty book! read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Very Good. Slight staining to rear cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real
by
Williams., Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RUNNING PRESS
Date Published: C1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: GREEN., MICHAEL. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: STORY OF A LITTLE TOY RABBIT WHO IS LOVED & BECOMES REAL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen (the) Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Williams, Margery., Running Press, nd, c1981, 1st printing (of this edition), illus. soft cover, fine, 48 pp, full page sepia illus. by Michael Green, tall 8vo, "Or How Toys Become Real" Green, Michael. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit
by
Williams, Margery, Illustrated By Green, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 1981, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. You know the story of the Velveteen Rabbit. The little stuffed toy rabbit who longed to be real. No it is told with beautiful illustrations and printed on parchment like paper. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Velveteen Rabbit, the
by
Williams, Margery
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Near Fine. 0894711288. 1981 Near Mint/None, Softbound, illustrated. Classic story of a sad little toy rabbit becoming a real bunnie! Georgeous looking book. 46 pgs, 10x7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco~Margery Williams~Michael Green
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco; Margery Williams, Michael Green
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Margery Williams Bianco
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J)
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
by
Bianco, Margery Williams
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa
Date Published: c1981
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r10 box 55. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Green, Michael. 46 p. : ill. ; Cover title: The classic tale of the velveteen rabbit. By the time the Velveteen Rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams (Paperback, 1981)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780894711282
ISBN: 0894711288
Description: VERY_GOOD. Tight clean softcover by Williams, ill by Green. read more
| | | |