New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco Margery Williams Michael Green other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, there is some stains on the book otherwise the book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Fine. 60728 W15 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams; Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Very Good. 0894711288 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 46 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit Or How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Running Press, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: OVERSIZE softcover, 6-3/4x10 inches, very good condition with no obvious flaws. Illustrated by Michael Green. A very pretty book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Very Good. Slight staining to rear cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or How Toys Become Real

by Williams., Margery other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RUNNING PRESS Date Published: C1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: GREEN., MICHAEL. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: STORY OF A LITTLE TOY RABBIT WHO IS LOVED & BECOMES REAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen (the) Rabbit used book

Velveteen (the) Rabbit

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Williams, Margery., Running Press, nd, c1981, 1st printing (of this edition), illus. soft cover, fine, 48 pp, full page sepia illus. by Michael Green, tall 8vo, "Or How Toys Become Real" Green, Michael. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit used book

The Velveteen Rabbit

by Williams, Margery, Illustrated By Green, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 1981, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. You know the story of the Velveteen Rabbit. The little stuffed toy rabbit who longed to be real. No it is told with beautiful illustrations and printed on parchment like paper. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Velveteen Rabbit, the used book

Velveteen Rabbit, the

by Williams, Margery other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Near Fine. 0894711288. 1981 Near Mint/None, Softbound, illustrated. Classic story of a sad little toy rabbit becoming a real bunnie! Georgeous looking book. 46 pgs, 10x7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco~Margery Williams~Michael Green other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco; Margery Williams, Michael Green other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Or, How Toys Become Real

by Margery Williams Bianco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub (J) Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real used book

The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real

by Bianco, Margery Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, Pa Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: Green, Michael. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r10 box 55. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Green, Michael. 46 p. : ill. ; Cover title: The classic tale of the velveteen rabbit. By the time the Velveteen Rabbit is dirty, worn out, and about to be burned, he has almost given up hope of ever finding the magic called Real. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams (Paperback, 1981) used book

The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams Bianco, Margery Williams (Paperback, 1981)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780894711282 ISBN: 0894711288

Description: VERY_GOOD. Tight clean softcover by Williams, ill by Green. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: