» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Very Good. Scraches on frount jacket cover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2002; DJ RUBBED, SCUFFED, TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity used book

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity

by Klein, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 6-15-05 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity used book

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity

by Klein, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 6-15-05 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including cuts and tears to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge, 1st edition-STILL VERY NICE! ! 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller~Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity new book

In Search of Dignity

by Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $40.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity new book

In Search of Dignity

by Pfannmuller, Gunter (Photographer), and Davis, Wade, and Klein, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Search of Dignity used book

In Search of Dignity

by Pfannmuller, Gunter; Klein, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $10.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Good-Used in New jacket. Still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rogercoybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller new book

In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 2002-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller *** Publisher: Aperture. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller new book

In Search of Dignity Photographs By Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 2002-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Klein, Wilhelm & Gunter Pfannmuller *** Publisher: Aperture. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Search of Dignity new book

In Search of Dignity

by Photographs By Günter Pfannmüller. Text By Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation Corp Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity new book

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity

by Wilhelm Klein; Contributor-Wade Davis; Photographer-Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 2002-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. Brand New book; Sealed in Original Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller used book

Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller used book

Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller new book

Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0893819123. 160 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller new book

Gunter Pfannmuller

by Klein, Wilhelm; Davis, Wade & Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $27.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. No international shipping on this book. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity used book

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity

by Wilhelm Klein other copies of this book

price: $29.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893819123 ISBN 13: 9780893819125 Not first printing. bk# 18.18. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Search of Dignity new book

In Search of Dignity

by Pfannmuller, Gunter; Davis, Wade And Kle other copies of this book

price: $37.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: APERTURE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. Collects portraits of a few remaining technologically undeveloped cultures existing in the world today, pairing elaborate photography with examinations of each group's values, lifestyles, customs, cultural distinctions, and self-perceptions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity new book

Gunter Pfannmuller: in Search of Dignity

by Wilhelm Klein; Contributor-Wade Davis; Photographer-Gunter Pfannmuller other copies of this book

price: $42.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 2002-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780893819125 ISBN: 0893819123

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: