» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Juarez: the Laboratory of the Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of the Future

by Bowden, Charles other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture,, NY: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0893817767. Preface by Noam Chomsky. Afterword by Eduardo Galeano. Color photographs throughout. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future

by Bowden, Charles other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Preface by Noam Chomsky. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, quarter cloth with black titles, DJ, 136 pp, color photos, very light edgewear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Juarez Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez Laboratory of Our Future

by Bowden, Charles other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX, INC. ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future

by Charles Bowden other copies of this book

price: $31.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Juarez used book

Juarez

by Bowden, Charles, Preface By Noam Chomsky, Afterword By Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: As NEW. the laboratory of our future. Quarto, 136 pp. illustrated with color photographs. A collection of photographs by the fearless news photographers of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico with Bowden's investigation of the border town. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future

by Bowden, Charles other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: 136pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/2 red cloth over red boards with title stamped in black on backstrip. Fine/Fine. Illustrated with color photographs. A collection of photographs by the fearless news photographers of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico with Bowden's investigation of the border town. Preface by Noam Chomsky. Afterword by Eduardo Galeano. Photographs by Javier Aguilar, Jaime Bailleres, Gabriel Cardona, Julian Cardona, Alfredo Carillo, Raul Lodoza, Jaime Murietta, Miguel Perea, Margarita Reyes, Ernesto ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future

other copies of this book

price: $52.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future used book

Juarez: the Laboratory of Our Future

by Charles Bowden other copies of this book

price: $65.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780893817763 ISBN: 0893817767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.