» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Eduardo Galeano, Fred Ritchin other copies of this book

price: $39.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace new book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao (Photographer), and Ritchin, Fred, and Galeano, Eduardo H (Text by) other copies of this book

list price: $60.00

our price: $54.00

you save: $6.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace. Photographs By Sebastião (Sebastiao) Salgado used book

An Uncertain Grace. Photographs By Sebastião (Sebastiao) Salgado

by (Sebastião Salgado) Galeano, Eduardo And Fred Ritchin (Essays). other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with owner blind stamp ffep in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. Folio. 155 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Galeano, Eduardo & Fred Ritchin; Salgado, Sebastiao other copies of this book

price: $124.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, Bx407 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0893814210. Hardcover. 4to. Apeture. 1990. 154 pgs, 129 duotone photographs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx407; 0.9 x 13.2 x 11.4 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sebastião Salgado: an Uncertain Grace used book

Sebastião Salgado: an Uncertain Grace

by Galeano, Eduardo; Fred Ritchin other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture, Inc. New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 154 pp., 129 duotone photographs. Two minor indentations to the reverse of the dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Originally published on the occasion of the exhibition from the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco CA October 4-December 2, 1990, Wight Art Gallery, University of California, Los Angeles CA December 16, 1990-January 27, 1991, The International Center of Photography, Uptown NY March 29-June ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

An Uncertain Grace new book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao; Ritchin, Fred And Ga other copies of this book

price: $41.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: APERTURE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: New. A world renowned photographer's powerful, empathetic, troubling vision of people struggling against difficult odds while maintaining the dignity and sense of self that define the very roots of human existence. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin new book

An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin

by Eduardo Galeano, Sebastiao Salgado other copies of this book

price: $45.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace new book

An Uncertain Grace

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Essays by Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

An Uncertain Grace used book

An Uncertain Grace

by Salgado, Sebastiao other copies of this book

price: $220.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780893814212 ISBN: 0893814210

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Blue boards with yellow lettering. Unpagenated. 13 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. Magnificant b/w photography. A great copy, almost just like new. Selling books on line for 7 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.