Your search: Books » ISBN: 0893814210
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Eduardo Galeano, Fred Ritchin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Uncertain Grace
by
Eduardo Galeano
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reissued
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture Foundation
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: New Hardcover, 156 pages. Reissued. Aperture Foundation (1990) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sebastião Salgado: an Uncertain Grace
by
Eduardo Galeano, Fred Ritchin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Aperture, Inc. New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 154 pp., 129 duotone photographs. Two small indentations to the back of the dustjacket, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Originally published on the occasion of the exhibition from the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco CA October 4-December 2, 1990, Wight Art Gallery, University of California, Los Angeles CA December 16, 1990-January 27, 1991, The International Center of Photography, Uptown NY March 29-June 9, 1991 ... read more
|
|
An Uncertain Grace: Photographs By Sebastiao Salgado
by
Galeano, Eduardo And Fred Ritchin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Aperture Foundation, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Sebastiao Salgado. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Illustrator "Salgado explores the lives of the planet's often ignored (Brazilian miners) people with a critical eye and an empathetic heart. " Introduction by Eduardo Galeano. Fred Ritchin served as guest curator for the exhibition on which this book is based. Signed by Salgado in felt tip pen on Half Title Page. Truly a piece of art! read more
|
|
Sebastiao Salgado: an Uncertain Grace
by
Eduardo Galeano, Fred Ritchin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Galeano, Eduardo & Fred Ritchin; Salgado, Sebastiao
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0893814210. Dust jacket panels lightly rubbed, shelf wear to extrems, otherwise it is clean and bright in brodart. White-stamped blue cloth boards; small sticker ghost to fpep, faint yellowing to page margins, otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 156 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncertain Grace: Essays By Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin
by
Salgado, Sebastiao With Eduardo Galeano And Fred Ritchin
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Oversized. Clean and bright, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap. Numerous b&w photographs. 157 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chop Suey Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Eduardo Galeano; Fred Ritchin; Photographer-Sebastiao Salgado
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 1990-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Galeano, Eduardo & Fred Ritchin; Salgado, Sebastiao
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, Bx407
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0893814210. Hardcover. 4to. Apeture. 1990. 154 pgs, 129 duotone photographs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx407; 0.9 x 13.2 x 11.4 Inches; 156 pages. read more
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Salgado, Sebastiao
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Essays by Eduardo Galeano and Fred Ritchin. read more
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
by
Salgado, Sebastiao
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Blue boards with yellow lettering. Unpagenated. 13 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. Magnificant b/w photography. A great copy, almost just like new. Selling books on line for 7 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
valleybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Uncertain Grace
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780893814212
ISBN: 0893814210
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Eduardo Galeano / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 1990 / Publisher: Aperture. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|