» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dorothea Lange Photographs of a Lifetime

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographer), and Coles, Robert, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Oversized paperback. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Malden Public Library, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographs of a Lifetime

by Lange, Dorothea other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: ISBN 0893811009. Softcover, 4to, 183pp, b/w plates, sources, chronology. Light wear to covers and edges all else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange: Photographs of a Lifetime

by Coles, Robert other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, Gordonsville, VA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very light rubbing to dust jacket. Photo available upon request. Photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dorothea Lange Photographs of a Lifetime

by Lange, Dorothea (Photographer), and Coles, Robert, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Nice Clean As New Unmarked Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographs of a Lifetime

by Lange, Dorothea, And Coles, Robert other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture; Distributed by Viking Penguin, Millerton, N. Y. : [S. l. ] Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. softcover, r6s1-1 box 36. Unknown printing. 182 p. : chiefly ill. ; 31 cm. Bibliography: p. 180-182. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange: Photographs of a Llifetime

by Lange, Dorothea. Essay By Robert Coles other copies of this book

price: $62.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 4to, 182 pp., b/w photographs. Edges of boards sunned, light foxing to page edges, endpapers and outermost leaves. Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange: Photographs of a Lifetime (Aperture Monograph) (Hardcover) By Dorothea Lange (Photographer), Et Al

other copies of this book

price: $109.31

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Vf; as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dorothea Lange Photo

by Lange, Dorothea, and Coles, Robert, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780893811006 ISBN: 0893811009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.