» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Americans used book

Americans

by Frank, Robert other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Very Good in Very Good D.J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. Clean copy in very good condition with a very good dust jacket. LARGE BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. NO INTERNATIONAL AMAZON/ALIBRIS ORDERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Americans used book

Americans

by Robert Frank other copies of this book

price: $54.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1978-11 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Good. Ex-library. Binding a little loose, pages clean. First blank page creased in several places. Minor wear on edges and corners. Library sticker taped to front has been scribbled out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Americans used book

Americans

by Robert Frank other copies of this book

price: $63.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Aperture, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CO3-An ex-library hardcover book in fair condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the front and back and taped label on the spine, open tear on the spine, wrinkling, chipping, crease and some tears on the edges, sides, and corners, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), edgewear, some bumped corners, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Americans used book

Americans

by Robert Frank other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Book Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert. Introduction By Jack Kerouac other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Book, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Quarto. 176pp. 83 illustrations. Black cloth. Very Good+; sticker shadow to top corner of front free endpaper, sticker from 'anchorage museum shop' to bottom corner, in Very Good+ dust jacket; light rubbing, small closed tear with crease to bottom edge of front panel, light wear and tanning to edges and spine. First published in 1958. See Roth, The Book of 101 Books p. 150. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Americans used book

The Americans

by Frank, Robert other copies of this book

price: $525.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893810337 ISBN: 0893810339

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Aperture, New York, USA, 1978. Hardcover. Text in English with an introduction by Jack Kerouac. Black cloth over boards with the title blindstamped in black to the front panel and in silver gilt to the spine. An excellent copy... 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.