» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man

by Wells, H G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. Cover wear. Text good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Moderate wear with small nick on front. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man

by Wells, H G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, name inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man, the used book

Invisible Man, the

by Wells, H.G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.54" x 7.00" x 4.20". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. Name inside front cover. Tape covering spine, good reading book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man

by Wells, H G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. Minor wear and tear of cover and pages from being read so often! Complete and unabridged book of this now classic tale. How does one become "invisible"? A man scientis can make himself be invisible. Read what happens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man new book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. Paperbacks without dust jackets, some edge wears and spine cresing possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. 0893754153 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by H. G. Wells other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Invisible Man used book

Invisible Man

by Wells, H G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Mass-market paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Very Good. 0893754153 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893754150 ISBN: 0893754153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Invisible Man used book

The Invisible Man

by Wells, H. G. other copies of this book