|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0893754153
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Invisible Man
by
Wells, H G
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. Cover wear. Text good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Moderate wear with small nick on front. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Invisible Man
by
Wells, H G
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, name inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Invisible Man, the
by
Wells, H.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.54" x 7.00" x 4.20". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. Name inside front cover. Tape covering spine, good reading book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Invisible Man
by
Wells, H G
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. Minor wear and tear of cover and pages from being read so often! Complete and unabridged book of this now classic tale. How does one become "invisible"? A man scientis can make himself be invisible. Read what happens. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. Paperbacks without dust jackets, some edge wears and spine cresing possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. 0893754153 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
H. G. Wells
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Invisible Man
by
Wells, H G
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Mass-market paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Very Good. 0893754153 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780893754150
ISBN: 0893754153
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Invisible Man
by
Wells, H. G.
other copies of this book
| | | |