New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Little shelfwear only. Nice book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lordbook, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. 0893753564 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications LLC, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watermill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Pages tanned. Name on front end page otherwise this bok was never read Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol (Wtm) used book

Christmas Carol (Wtm)

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol (Wtm) used book

Christmas Carol (Wtm)

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol (Wtm) used book

Christmas Carol (Wtm)

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol (Wtm) used book

Christmas Carol (Wtm)

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, cover has moderate shelf wear, stamp inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, bend on top corner of front cover, stk #2390L7. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol new book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: New. 0893753564 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. 0893753564 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol (Wtm) used book

Christmas Carol (Wtm)

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Watermill Classic, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has a corner crease, tear at spine and light edgewear; a few pages have minor creases; pages are clean, tight and unmarked. 5th printing. 124 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cottagetrade, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. 0893753564 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Good. 0893753564 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753566 ISBN: 0893753564

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99