» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good. -None Stated--First three pages of book are detached, but present. -Publish Place: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, tight binding, no spine crease, minor outer wear and soil, spot of sticker damage front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Troll Communications, 1987, 0.5 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 2.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Tanned page edges. pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book for a great value! NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. 0893753440 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: GOOD. USED name on side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Fine. Light tip wear/curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good. 0893753440 light wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild used book

Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. 0893753440 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild used book

Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover/Back Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic) used book

Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)

by Jack London other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Call of the Wild used book

The Call of the Wild

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear and a 1cm tear at bottom of front. Pages are clean with no marks. Binding holding well. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Call of the Wild, the used book

Call of the Wild, the

by London, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780893753443 ISBN: 0893753440

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. A Watermill Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent