|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0893753440
(193 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good. -None Stated--First three pages of book are detached, but present. -Publish Place: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, tight binding, no spine crease, minor outer wear and soil, spot of sticker damage front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MARY MAY MUSIC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Troll Communications, 1987, 0.5 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 2.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Tanned page edges. pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book for a great value! NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. 0893753440 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: GOOD. USED name on side. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Fine. Light tip wear/curl. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good. 0893753440 light wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. 0893753440 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover/Back Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Call of the Wild (a Watermill Classic)
by
Jack London
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Call of the Wild
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear and a 1cm tear at bottom of front. Pages are clean with no marks. Binding holding well. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Call of the Wild, the
by
London, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1987-06
ISBN-13: 9780893753443
ISBN: 0893753440
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. A Watermill Classic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |