New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Ford, Pamela Baldwin. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pb new unread scratches on back cover text clean solif smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Associates ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good. 0893751103 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, name on first pg. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk used book

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk used book

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good in good dust jacket. MINIMAL CRAYON MARKINGS.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes By Hans Christian Andersen; Pamela Baldwin Ford used book

The Emperor's New Clothes By Hans Christian Andersen; Pamela Baldwin Ford

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk used book

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Very Good++ Troll Communications 1997 Cassette Troll Read-Along. Light tip wear faint edgewear to bright glossy paperback o/w Fine. Color illustrated. Cassette INCLUDED. In clear plastic ziplock storage envelope. This fresh rendering of Andersen's oft-told tale wittily underlines the "unforgivably silly" nature of the duped emperor and his fawning court. Mendelson's ( Stupid Emilien ) spare text twinkles with a mischievous irony ("Once upon a time there was an emperor who was much loved. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes used book

Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, Hans Christian; Ford, Pamela Baldwin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997 Date Published: 1997-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Very Good. ISBN: 0893751103 Illustrated by PAMELA BALDWIN FORD. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk used book

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: unknown Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good. Thin trade paperback with stapled binding. Cover has some wear, as do cover edges. No stamps or marks inside. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Book Peddler, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes ( Book and Cassette Tape) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes ( Book and Cassette Tape)

by Andersen, H. C.; Ford, Pamela Baldwin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Troll Communications Llc, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition (previous owner-teacher-name fep, otherwise like new)with READ-ALONG cassette tapw, both in a booklike case (case has scuff at top, otherwise very good. This classic tale with full color illustrations and tape make rlearning to read most enjoyable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk used book

Emperor's New Clothes-Pbk

by Andersen other copies of this book

price: $15.07

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893751103 ISBN 13: 9780893751104 bk# 29.2. f34. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes new book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $58.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893751104 ISBN: 0893751103

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.