» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt, Sue Armitage other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence; Armitage, Sue (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press, Moscow, ID Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xxi, 301 pp., illus., biblio., index; 19 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Dogeared a couple of times, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Idaho Pr, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 301 pages with index and photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda; Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Idaho Pr, Caldwell, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very Good. Very soft creases in a straight spine, very nice copy with no marks or any other creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence; Armitage, Sue other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very Good. 0893012629 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Fine. By Hunt, Linda Lawrence. University of Idaho Press, 2003, Trade paperback edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Printed Wrqppers Publisher: University of Idaho Press, Moscow, ID Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: About 'As New' Trade Paperback. 12mo-7 1/2" Tall. An account of a woman's amazing walk across America in 1896. 301pp, illustrated. Mint copy, 'as new'. Weight, 380g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda; Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Idaho Pr, Caldwell, Idaho, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: As New. 0893012629 Signed 301pp including bibliography and index Photographs SIGNED by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence Armitage, Sue other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Fine. University of Idaho Press 2003 Review"Surprising, inspiring....Hunt skillfully brings this story alive. "-The Seattle Times "Allows us to follow Helga Estby not only across the physical landscape of 1896 America...but across the country's social, political, economic, and cultural landscape as well....Fascinating. "--Linda Peavy and Ursula Smith, authors of Pioneer Women: The Lives of Women on the Frontier "A heroic ‘ forgotten first'...a new women's history classic has emerged. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America new book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Linda Lawrence Hunt; Sue Armitage other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence/ Armitage, Sue other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U OF IDAHO PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: VG; minimal wear; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Paperback, used book. Fine. Travel: Travel; U.S. History. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estbyâ™S Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estbyâ™S Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence; Armitage, Sue other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0893012629. 0.78 x 7.5 x 5.12 Inches; 301 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit used book

Bold Spirit

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Idaho Press, Moscow, ID Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: By Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Inscribed By Author Book is in very good condition, light shelf wear to boards, Inscription from author on title page, binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence & Sue Armitage other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Idaho Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very Good. 0893012629. Inscribed by Hunt. a sticker on the last page. binding tight, no marks to the text.; 0.78 x 7.5 x 5.12 Inches; 301 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America used book

Bold Spirit: Helga Estby's Forgotten Walk Across Victorian America

by Hunt, Linda Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Idaho Press ISBN-13: 9780893012625 ISBN: 0893012629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.