» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/VG+ 280 p.; 8.57" x 1.02" x 5.78". Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Macleod Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket and a stamp on the bottom of the pages. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very Good. 0892966572 Great condition Book club edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day. A family wedding gone awry sets the pace in this deliciously deadly Sarah Kelling/Max Bittersohn's family embraced her with warm and welcoming arms. To repay their kindness, she throws Max's nephew a glorious wedding on her family's sprawling seaside estate. But then, what starts as a perfect day for a marriage soon deteriorates into a multi-pronged disaster. First, Max is knocked unconscious ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mysterious Pr Pub Date: 12/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 280. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries) used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man used book

The Balloon Man

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Sarah Kelling and Max Bittersohn Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max B used book

The Balloon Man (Sarah Kelling and Max B

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892966578 ISBN: 0892966572

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.