» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. BACK CORNER OF COVER HAS BEEN ANIMAL CHEWED. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Fair. Shelf B3; ex-library; usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. 0892965312 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Very Good. 0892965312 Missing cover page (back) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Very Good. Weekly Reader hardcover, no dustjacket. Pictorial cover. No Stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: As New. Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. 12th Hamish Macbeth mystery about the murder of a man who challenged Hamish to a fight. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man: a Hamish Macbeth Mystery used book

Death of a Macho Man: a Hamish Macbeth Mystery

by Beaton, M C ( Marion Chesney ) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Mysterious Press, 1996, Book Club Edition ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a Hamish MacBeth mystery, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by Beaton, M.C. (Aka Marion Chesney) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Hamish Macbeth mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by Beaton, M.C. (Marion Chesney) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mysterious Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: 1st Ed., vg+/nf. Series Character: Hamish Macbeth. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man; Signed used book

Death of a Macho Man; Signed

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man **Signed** used book

Death of a Macho Man **Signed**

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A Hamish Macbeth Mystery. Signed by author on title page-signature only. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man used book

Death of a Macho Man

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. 0892965312 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by Beaton, M. C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. 0892965312 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12) used book

Death of a Macho Man (Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12)

by M. C. Beaton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892965311 ISBN: 0892965312

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Death of a Hussy

Death of a Hussy

by M. C. Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!

Death of a Charming Man

Death of a Charming Man

by M C Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

Death of a Snob

Death of a Snob

by M C Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Death of a prankster

Death of a prankster

by M C Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Death of a Scriptwriter

Death of a Scriptwriter

by M C Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.76!

Death of an Addict

Death of an Addict

by M C Beaton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.76!