Description: Good. 0892965312 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780892965311ISBN:0892965312
Description: Very Good. Weekly Reader hardcover, no dustjacket. Pictorial cover. No Stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Hamish Macbeth Mysteries, No. 12. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: As New. Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. 12th Hamish Macbeth mystery about the murder of a man who challenged Hamish to a fight. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Mysterious Press, 1996, Book Club Edition
ISBN-13:9780892965311ISBN:0892965312
Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, a Hamish MacBeth mystery, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780892965311ISBN:0892965312
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780892965311ISBN:0892965312
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A Hamish Macbeth Mystery. Signed by author on title page-signature only. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.