Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Good in Good jacket. NOT an ex-library; light rubbing on attractive, unmarked dj; light edge wear on book; spine straight and solid; corner of pp have light wrinkle probably due to moisture exposure; pp unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Fair. The dust cover is worn. There are some stains on the top page edge. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ is covered in plastic. Book had pouch removed causing very little damage to 1st cover page, stamp and very little writing. 246 p.; 8.61" x 0.90" x 5.74". Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 19. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is chipped and there is edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 19. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Pr
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The nineteenth chronicle of Brother Cadfael, of the Benedictine Abbey of Aint Peter and Saint Paul, at Shrewsbury. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The Nineteenth Chronicle of the Brother Cadfael series. Condition is very good; previous owner name inside. First Edition; Stated First U.S. Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York
Date Published: c1992
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ffep missing; dj has 1/2" closed tear at bottom of front, o/w VG. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 19. Unknown printing. 246 p. : map; 22 cm. "A Time Warner company. ". read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new, crisp, clean, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket, one very small edge tear. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. W6-DJ and book have a line cut on the back left and light shelf wear otherwise fine. The Nineteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael, of the Benedictine Abbey of Saint Peter and Saint Paul, at Shrewsbury. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 19. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892965243ISBN:089296524X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, very good dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries (Hardcover), 19. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.