» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: Editions vary. 247 pages. It seems that no one can find Sarita Cisneros Pines-not her well-connected Republican husband, not the FBI, not even a gro... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine. REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Warner Books. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-in Very Good+ dust jacket. Spine is slanted. Light soiling to page ends. Library pocket has been removed. Clear DJ cover glued to boards. 0892963913. A good tight First Edition. Ex-Lib. 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Spine cock. The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside board........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEAR FINE. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Good. 0892963913 moderate cover wear, otherwise excellent condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: As New in As New jacket. An unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. remainder mark. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 247 p. ; 24 cm. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexican Tree Duck used book

Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: As New in Very Good dust jacket. 0892963913. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Good. Book shows little or no wear. Dust jacket has wear and tear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck (C.W. Sughrue Private Eye Series) used book

The Mexican Tree Duck (C.W. Sughrue Private Eye Series)

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Marc Cohen (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names save for initials neatly placed to the top right of the front-free endpaper; Endpapers are red; Boards are black with a grey spine and the title in red; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a small piece missing to the top right of the dust-jacket at the flap; We have placed it in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only mild curl at top edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine/Fine. 247 p., 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj has crease on back. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0892963913 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Fine copy in Fine DJ. As new, Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Marc Cohen. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. 0-89296-391-3. [nice clean copy, slight bumping to top corners but no significant wear, NO remainder mark; jacket shows very minor edgewear, light surface rubbing, a couple of short diagonal creases at bottom of front flap]. C.W. Sughrue, the author's hard-core private investigator, "tries to locate a beautiful, kidnapped woman--and is lured into a violent, lucrative odyssey across the West. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG 247 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-89296-391-3, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Binding is clean, tight and straight; slight bump to head and tial of spine; dust jkt is clean and bright w/ no tears or stains; wrinkle at top front cover; not price clipped or remaindered. Wrapped in protective mylar cover. This is the last novel from one of the greats of contemporary crime fiction. Great book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlaw Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mexican Tree Duck used book

The Mexican Tree Duck

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780892963911 ISBN: 0892963913

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bordersnakes

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

Last Good Kiss

Last Good Kiss

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.26!

The Wrong Case

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley

see all from $2.12!

new only from $7.77!

Dancing bear

Dancing bear

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

The Right Madness

The Right Madness

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The final country

The final country

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!