» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Good Minus Condition. No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers, tanning; lean to spine; good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0892962909 Inventory No: 068326. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Ex-library with very slight wear. "Stained Glass jacket" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Typical ex-library markings (card pocket on ffep; library stamps inside; sticker on spine; dj in library applied mylar jacket). Slight spine slant, soiled page edges, but text pages clean and free of marks; overall, a solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. The Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Minor edge ripples to jacket, 2.15.9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first printing hardcover; light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ is covered in plastic. Book has area where pouch was removed, stamp and very little writing. 224 p. A Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Like New in New jacket. 1st Am. Ed. Spine slightly cocked, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: As New in As New DJ. Brother Cadfael medieval mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest (the Chronicles of Brother Cadfael Ser. : Novels of Medieval Suspense, Vol. 14) used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest (the Chronicles of Brother Cadfael Ser. : Novels of Medieval Suspense, Vol. 14)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight spine slant, otherwise a fine copy protected in mylar of this Brother Cadfael mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Mysterious Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition, hardcover. Very Good+ in Fine DJ, light soiling to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Bascove (Jacket Design & Illustration) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pages; First Mysterious Press Printing March 1988; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Dark green endpapers; Boards are dark green with a black spine and the title in gold; Bright illustrated dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(The fourteenth chronicle of Brother Cadfael. The year ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest ( a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery ) used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest ( a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery )

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing by The Mysterious Press, 1988. VG+ in an As New jacket. Name of previous owner on half-title page, else book is as new. Unmarked, unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $15.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Fine. 0892962909 like new/like New in Mylar DJ, Stated 1st printing, clean & tight, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder (Edition: 1st Edition) 1988...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest [a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery] used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest [a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery]

by Peters, Ellis [Pseudonym Of Edith Pargeter] [Dust Wrapper Design And Illustration By Bascove, Author Photo By Roy Morgan] other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First US edition. 224 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This hard cover book has a black dust jacket with an illustration of a man in the woods on the front and black lettering. A book about civil war in midieval England and tracking down a murderer. 224 pages; approx. 8"x5". Light edgewear on dust jacket. Clean, unmarked book with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: a Brother Cadfael Medieval Mystery

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Mar. 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: 0892962909. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed Fine/Fine No stamps or marks; 54946. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Fine. 0892962909 THIS IS A HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. The 14th chronicle of Brother Cadfael. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. The 14th chronicle of Brother Codfoel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: the Fourteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $21.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition. First printing. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: Brother Cadfael Mystery used book

The Hermit of Eyton Forest: Brother Cadfael Mystery

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $21.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Mar. 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892962907 ISBN: 0892962909

Description: 0892962909. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Fine; 31404. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Heretic's Apprentice

Heretic's Apprentice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.24!

Summer of the Danes

Summer of the Danes

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.82!

Rose Rent

Rose Rent

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Holy thief

Holy thief

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!