» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover and dust jacket (mylar-protected) show slight wear. Library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. A Peter Shandy Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Good. 0892961880 Ex-Library Hardback First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Book Club, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0892961880. Peter Shandy; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 184 pages; DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Previous owner name and date at FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, . Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleaod other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. A Very Nice Copy-2ND printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear and foxing. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond: a Peter Shandy Mystery used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond: a Peter Shandy Mystery

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pp. A mystery featuring botany professor Peter Shandy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse in Oozak's Pond, the used book

Corpse in Oozak's Pond, the

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/Near Mint. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: No ISBN. 184pps, Dust Jacket, DJ has a rough top edge. 0892961880. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond, a Peter Shandy Mystery (Signed) used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond, a Peter Shandy Mystery (Signed)

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author HUNTER GREEN SPINE ON DUST JACKET, 213 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE: CHARLOTTE MACLEOD. NO OTHER WRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond, a Peter Shandy Mystery (Signed) used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond, a Peter Shandy Mystery (Signed)

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PRESS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author HUNTER GREEN SPINE DUST JACKET., . 213 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE: CHARLOTTE MACLEOD. NO OTHER WRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. While scanning the windswept waters of Oozak's Pond for birds, Professor Peter Shandy spies a half frozen corpes in a soggy suit of clothes nearly one hundred years old. This hardover book club edition from 1987 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1987 First Print April 1987 1-10 Pres Binding: HC Green Siilver Decor Publisher: Mysterious Press, NY ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: No Illistration. Fine/fine as New. DJ Complete Covered. 8.5 By 5.75" HC 213 Pgs. Inscribed/ Signed read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ARC Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press (1987), New York ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author Near Fine, signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A Peter Shandy Mystery, SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Professor Shandy of the Balaclava Agricultural College discovers a corpse while bird-watching. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond: a Peter Shandy Mystery used book

The Corpse in Oozak's Pond: a Peter Shandy Mystery

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892961887 ISBN: 0892961880

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Appears unread. Jacket protected in mylar. 0892961880. Professor Shandy decides to investigate when a corpse discovered in Oozak's Pond has a possible connection with Balaclava Agricultural College. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.