» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Picasso Flop used book

The Picasso Flop

by Van Patten, Vince, And Randisi, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth, And Morales, Manny other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st Mysterious Press Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Very Good. 357 p.; 18 cm. Cover design by John W. White. Cover art by M. Morales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery used book

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery

by Van Patten, Vince; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) new book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten; Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Patten, Vince Van; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Fine. 0892960701 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library: 68-V ADD Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Van Patten, Vince other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery used book

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery

by Van Patten, Vince; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 292 pages. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.99 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover-Volume shows some shelf-wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (a Texas Hold'Em Mystery) used book

The Picasso Flop (a Texas Hold'Em Mystery)

by Van Patten, Vince / Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 292 pages. From Vince Van Patten, host of the World Poker Tour, and mystery writer Robert J. Randisi comes a novel of chilling murder and riveting pok... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Patten, Vince Van; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Good. 0892960701 This book is in Good Used condition. It is a former library book. All pages are clean and intact. There is No highlighting and there is No underlining. The pages remain in Excellent readable condition! The dust cover has the usual plastic covering to protect it. The spine is intact; however, it has separated from the backing, not effecting the read at all. There are library stamps on some of the pages and a library stamp along with a date stamp on the top pages, not effecting ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries). used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries).

by Patten, Vince Van And Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) used book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Vince Van Patten; Robert J. Randisi other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY in better than acceptable condition, but a printing error has caused tears/bends/creases to several pages. Despite this, pages are readable. Discounted due to this damage. Mylar-covered DJ shows light wear to mylar; DJ appears to be lightly wrinkled in back. Clean pages; NO writing. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop used book

The Picasso Flop

by Van Patten, Vince, and Randisi, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Texas Hold'em Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Curse of the Pharaohs used book

Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth (B. Michaels, B. Mertz) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mysterious ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Amelia Peabody. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop used book

The Picasso Flop

by Van Patten, Vince other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Mysterious Press, New York, 2007; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing; Written with Robert J. Randisi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody)

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mysterious Press Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread mass market paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery used book

The Picasso Flop: a Texas Hold 'Em Mystery

by Van Patten, Vince; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Picasso Flop-a Texas Hold Em Mystery used book

Picasso Flop-a Texas Hold Em Mystery

by Van Patten, Vince other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Mysterious Press 2007. Smudge on FEP. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop used book

The Picasso Flop

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: Fine. By Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi; ISBN: 0892960701; Pub. : Mysterious Press; Pub. Date: 2007-02-21; Media: Hardcover; SOFTCOVER-COLLECTIBLE: Advance uncorrected proof edition. Just like new, never read. by Vince Van Patten, Robert J. Randisi; ISBN: 0892960701; Pub. : Mysterious Press; Pub. Date: 2007-02-21; Media: Hardcover; SOFTCOVER-COLLECTIBLE: Advance uncorrected proof edition. Just like new, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries) new book

The Picasso Flop (Texas Hold'Em Mysteries)

by Patten, Vince Van; Randisi, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780892960705 ISBN: 0892960701

Description: New. 0892960701 publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.