|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0892815256
(123 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Very good 1993; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, clean and tight. We guarantee 100% Satisfaction! Great reading copy, tight binding, minor shelf wear, 100% satisfaction Guaranty! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Timzbooks,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danielou, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danielou, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Rochester VT: Park Street Press 1994, softcover, oversized, 567p., vg condition, light bump to bottom spine edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Inner Traditions
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Very Good. 0892815256 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danielou, Alain (Translator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Fine. New Copy, has light wear to cover only. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danielou, Alain (Translator)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New Copy. Has light edge wear & a small crease on cover. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Translator-Alain Daniélou
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danielou, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, some wear and creasing to cover, minimal highlighting to a few sections. University bookstore sticker. All textbooks are shipped USPS first class Priority shipping available. read more
|
|
Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text By Vatsyayaa
by
Danielou, Alain [Trans. ]
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Park Street Press 1/1/1994. Used paperback. Very Good. Includes the Jayamangala commentary from the Sanskrit by Yashodhara and extracts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Mallanaga Vatsyayana~Alain Danielou
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by), and Daniilou, Alain (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions International
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Alain Daniélou
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Inner Traditions Pub Date: 12/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 576. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danuelou, Alain, Translated By
other copies of this book
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Park Street Press, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 567pp. This translation preserves the numbered verse divisions of the original and includes two essential commentaries, the Jayamangala commentary written in sanskrit during the Middle Ages ad a modern Hindi Commentary by Devadatta Shastri. A heavy book. (2.5 JM FO 10/3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
by
Danuelou, Alain, Translated By
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Park Street Press, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780892815258
ISBN: 0892815256
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 567pp. This translation preserves the numbered verse divisions of the original and includes two essential commentaries, the Jayamangala commentary written in sanskrit during the Middle Ages ad a modern Hindi Commentary by Devadatta Shastri. A heavy book. (2.5 WL DDD 620. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
other copies of this book
| | | |