New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good. 0892814926 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Alain Danilou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: 1994. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Translator-Alain Daniélou other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st printing thus. Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; covers very lightly worn; no markings in text; page edges lightly soiled; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tear to jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good. 0892814926 Fine, Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1994, Rochester, VT, U.S.A. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by), and Daniilou, Alain (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. NOrmal wear to covers, corners and edges. No spine creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good in Good jacket. First 5 pages are a bit puckered as is the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by), and Daniilou, Alain (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. some discoloration spots to top of cover, crease to edge of back cover, a few spots to outer closed pages, spine crease, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good. 0892814926 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good. 0892814926 clean flat pages, tight spine, NO dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good. ---Clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the 1st Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine curl, corner bumps, front cover curls up a bit, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra-the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

Complete Kama Sutra-the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Park Street Press 1994. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Good. 0892814926 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra

by Danielou, Alain-Translator other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Park St Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text by Vatsyayana. This book is in VERY GOOD condition. The DJ is in very good condition except there is a small piece out of the upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra, the: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

Complete Kama Sutra, the: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana / Alain Danielou, Trans other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: vg. Including the "jayamangala" commentary from the Sanskrit by yashodhara & extrac ts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. sticker on fr cv; faint lin e bot ed ISBN: 0892814926. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by), and Daniilou, Alain (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Looks like an unread copy. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE +++ Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. No remainder marks, (Minor shelf wear. ) 564 p. Translated by Alain Danielou with Kenneth Hurry; includes the Jayamangala comm entary from the Sanskrit by Yoshodhara & extracts from the Hindi commentary; "This definitive volume is the first modern translation of Vatsyayana's Kama Sutra to include two essential commentaries: the Jayamangala of Yashodhara and the modern Hindi ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: No Dust Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra-the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

Complete Kama Sutra-the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892814923 ISBN: 0892814926

Description: Park Street Press 1994. Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: