Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Park Street Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages with no markings. Light edge wear and a light corner crease on the front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bowed fr brd. Sme lt white marks on fr brd bottom. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at top. read more
Edition: unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creases in this tight copy. Corners and edges bumped. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 564 pp., index; 24 cm. Including the Jayamangala commentary from the Sanscrit by Yashodhara and extracts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. Tight, clean copy. Text block slightly bumped/lower right. Dust jacket with light shelfwear. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT, 1994, First Printing.
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. Indian text of sexual pleasure. 564 pp. Discusses pleasures and techniques of sex from the fourth century written by a religious scholar named Vatsyayana who worked from texts dating back to 400 B.C. A commentary wa s added during the Middle Ages and a modern Hindi commentary added later. Gives philosophy and secrets of India. read more
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, minimal wear inside & out. Jacket is clean & bright w/tiny tear at top rear spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994-01-01
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Tail of spine slightly blunted. DUST JACKET: Good + Condition, with wear and wrinkling at edges. Small closed tears at head & tail of spine. Solid reading copy! read more
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good to Like new. Minor corner bump and shelf-wear. Book is clean, tight and text pages unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing of this edition/translation with full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, corners square, boards clean. Dust jacket is shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes edge chips and crinkles). This is a very fine collectible! read more
Edition: Abridged. 1st printing-Stated on # line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Street Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780892814923ISBN:0892814926
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Close to fine condition, just some light shelvewear, very clean pages, cover attractive looking. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. Please! No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is Heavy read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.