|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0892812397
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Reader copy. Publisher: Healing Arts PressDate of Publication: 1988Binding: PaperbackCondition: Bright, clean unmarked book with edge wear to the cover and liquid stains on top fore edge. Translated from the German. Chapter 1 Title: The Bach Flower Remedies-a Holistic Approach to Treatment. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice (Revised)
by
Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A. R. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 13th printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, VT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with light edge wear, bottom corner lightly bumped, with some cover curl. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 240 pages, with index. Glued binding, 22 cm. Originally published in Germany as Die Bach Blutentherapie. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 12/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: New. 0892812397 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY or STORAGE, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, VT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Fine, ; book does not appear to have been read, no spinewear at all, ; very clean, tight pages & binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. cover is fresh looking & attractive read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A.R. Trs
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: later thus, @1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 240pp, drawings. edgewear, rubbing, corners curling, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. health. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A.R. Trs
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: revised edition, @1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 240pp, drawings. scratches, edgewear, rubbing, corners wearing, creases foot corner, cover. drying glue visible inside front cover, corners bumped, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. health. read more
|
|
Home From Nowhere: Remaking Our Everyday World for the Twenty-First Century
by
Kunstler, James Howard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone by Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1st thus, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 318pp, drawings. edgewear, rubbing, corners curled & worn, flaps curling, scratches, cover. highlighting pages 109-110, else clean, corners bumped, tight, text. socio. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, VT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition. Just like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Mechthild Scheffer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1986-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good. Some of the pages have slight highlighting; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAPI Inc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Good+ Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Mechthild Scheffer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1986-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Mechthild Scheffer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are gently bumped at the spine and have small stains at the foot. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: New. 0892812397 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good + Softcover, later printing, 240 pages illustrated by drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Art Press
Date Published: April 1, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Alternative Medicine: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: December 1, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Alternative Medicine: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Mechthild Scheffer
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Mechthild Scheffer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Healing Arts Press
Date Published: 1986-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780892812394
ISBN: 0892812397
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bodhi Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice
by
Scheffer, Mechthild
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Healing Arts Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987 | | | |