» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Reader copy. Publisher: Healing Arts PressDate of Publication: 1988Binding: PaperbackCondition: Bright, clean unmarked book with edge wear to the cover and liquid stains on top fore edge. Translated from the German. Chapter 1 Title: The Bach Flower Remedies-a Holistic Approach to Treatment. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice (Revised) used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice (Revised)

by Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A. R. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with light edge wear, bottom corner lightly bumped, with some cover curl. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 240 pages, with index. Glued binding, 22 cm. Originally published in Germany as Die Bach Blutentherapie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice new book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: New. 0892812397 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY or STORAGE, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

The Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Fine, ; book does not appear to have been read, no spinewear at all, ; very clean, tight pages & binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. cover is fresh looking & attractive read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A.R. Trs other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: later thus, @1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 240pp, drawings. edgewear, rubbing, corners curling, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory & Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild; Meuss, A.R. Trs other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: revised edition, @1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 240pp, drawings. scratches, edgewear, rubbing, corners wearing, creases foot corner, cover. drying glue visible inside front cover, corners bumped, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home From Nowhere: Remaking Our Everyday World for the Twenty-First Century used book

Home From Nowhere: Remaking Our Everyday World for the Twenty-First Century

by Kunstler, James Howard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone by Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1st thus, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 318pp, drawings. edgewear, rubbing, corners curled & worn, flaps curling, scratches, cover. highlighting pages 109-110, else clean, corners bumped, tight, text. socio. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition. Just like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Mechthild Scheffer other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good. Some of the pages have slight highlighting; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAPI Inc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Good+ Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice new book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Mechthild Scheffer other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: New. Gift Condition, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice new book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Mechthild Scheffer other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are gently bumped at the spine and have small stains at the foot. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice new book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Healing Arts Press ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: New. 0892812397 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice new book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Vlamis, Gregory, and Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Healing Arts Press, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good + Softcover, later printing, 240 pages illustrated by drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Art Press Date Published: April 1, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Alternative Medicine: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: December 1, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Good. Health, Mind & Body: Alternative Medicine: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Mechthild Scheffer other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Mechthild Scheffer other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Healing Arts Press Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780892812394 ISBN: 0892812397

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice used book

Bach Flower Therapy: Theory and Practice

by Scheffer, Mechthild other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Healing Arts Pr, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987