» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual used book

Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual

by Collector Books, And Huxford, Sharon, And Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual used book

Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual

by Collector Books, and Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Fine. 0891457860 Very minor shelfwear. Binding, Hardbound cover, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

by Editor-Sharon Huxford; Editor-Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Red and purple lettering on the yellow, orange, and red spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive guide to collectibles. 463 pages. 5th Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual Fifth Edition used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual Fifth Edition

by Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: ISBN 0-89145-786-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 463pp.; very good hardcover; slightly bumped corners; cocked spine; soiled covers, edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Fine. 0891457860 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good. 0891457860 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Question and Answer Book of Stars

by Nicholson, Thomas D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press, NY Date Published: 1958-1963 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: G+ 0-89145-786-0. Published @$.50 cents; w/minimal edgewear & shelfwear, though aging text is tight, bright.; Illustrated; 4to; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual) used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market (Garage Sale and Flea Market Annual)

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good. 0891457860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market: Annual Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market

other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: 4to pictorial boards w/ no dj. VG, 463pp. Interior clean, crisp, and free of marks. Boards have minor shelf wear and bumping to spine but are otherwise clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Congressional Directory; 77th Congress, 1st Session

by Lawson Jr., Lewis J. [Compiled By...] other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washingon D. C. Date Published: 1941 [May] ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: VG+ 0-89145-786-0. Blue Cloth, black titles on cover and spine, binding tight, intact, spine straight, minimal edgewear, corner bending. Frontispiece picture of U. S. Capital building. Complied under the direction of the Joint Committee on Printing for the use of the United States Congress. Illustrated. Lists member of House of Representatives and Senate for each state, biographical info, committee assignments, foreign service...Published @$1.25; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 857 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fables of Aesop and La Fontaine ~ a Splendor Book

by Goulden, Shirley-Retold By... other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, NY Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Illustrated by Cremonini. VG+ 0-89145-786-0. Pages colorful glossy cover.; Made and Printied in Italy By Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milano. Color illustrated glossy boards-. Name written in ["This book belongs to"] pencil.; Illustrated; 4to; 54 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. Large Book. Bargains, Flea Market, Garage Sales, Collectibles, Antiques. 463p., includes index, some b/w illus. Ex-library book, small paper tags on spine, endpaper and back cover. stamps on fep, lep, t. page, and inside front cover. Slight wear covers. B45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual used book

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457862 ISBN: 0891457860

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Over 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Endpapers have very slight soiling. Some pages have been dog-eared, and some have been. No other internal markings. Solid binding. Corners have very slight edge wear. Bands have some wrinkling, while the foot band has very slight edge wear with no fraying. Cover has slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.