Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 11.5 hard cover book. Red and purple lettering on the yellow, orange, and red spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive guide to collectibles. 463 pages. 5th Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Description: ISBN 0-89145-786-0 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 463pp.; very good hardcover; slightly bumped corners; cocked spine; soiled covers, edge of text block. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: Very Good. 0891457860 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirma. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition; Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Press, NY
Date Published: 1958-1963
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: G+ 0-89145-786-0. Published @$.50 cents; w/minimal edgewear & shelfwear, though aging text is tight, bright.; Illustrated; 4to; 96 pages. read more
Description: 4to pictorial boards w/ no dj. VG, 463pp. Interior clean, crisp, and free of marks. Boards have minor shelf wear and bumping to spine but are otherwise clean and intact. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washingon D. C.
Date Published: 1941 [May]
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: VG+ 0-89145-786-0. Blue Cloth, black titles on cover and spine, binding tight, intact, spine straight, minimal edgewear, corner bending. Frontispiece picture of U. S. Capital building. Complied under the direction of the Joint Committee on Printing for the use of the United States Congress. Illustrated. Lists member of House of Representatives and Senate for each state, biographical info, committee assignments, foreign service...Published @$1.25; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 857 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, NY
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: Illustrated by Cremonini. VG+ 0-89145-786-0. Pages colorful glossy cover.; Made and Printied in Italy By Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milano. Color illustrated glossy boards-. Name written in ["This book belongs to"] pencil.; Illustrated; 4to; 54 pages. read more
Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. Large Book. Bargains, Flea Market, Garage Sales, Collectibles, Antiques. 463p., includes index, some b/w illus. Ex-library book, small paper tags on spine, endpaper and back cover. stamps on fep, lep, t. page, and inside front cover. Slight wear covers. B45. read more
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780891457862ISBN:0891457860
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Over 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Hardbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Endpapers have very slight soiling. Some pages have been dog-eared, and some have been. No other internal markings. Solid binding. Corners have very slight edge wear. Bands have some wrinkling, while the foot band has very slight edge wear with no fraying. Cover has slight rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.