Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891457008ISBN:0891457003
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0891457003. Spine slightly sunned. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided.; Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th ed; 1.25 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 414 pages. read more
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Large 8vo. 0-89145-700-3. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes...; 414 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. 25, 000 listings of old books with current values. read more
Description: NEW. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLES. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ORANGE GLOSSY BOARDS. 414 PAGES. 25, 000 LISTINGS WITH CURRENT VALUES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more
Description: New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Not a first edition copy. NEW NEW NEW. Books-on-Books 92509. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780891457008ISBN:0891457003
Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Normal library markings throughout book. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Huxford's Old Book Value Guide. Audience: General/trade. Laminated cover shows mild scuffing and age patina. Copy is clean, tight and firm read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover book is in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Huxford's Old Book Value Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No Jacket. NAME & DATE AND SMALL NEWSPAPER ARTICLE ON FRONT ENDPAPER. BODY OF BOOK APPEARS TO BE CLEAN. SOME WEAR AT SPINE ENDS AND TIPS OF CORNERS ELSE LIGHT WEAR TO GLOSSY BOARDS. A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 102) read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Large hardcover. Collector Book 8th ed, 1996. slight reading/handling wear. owner name/label. not a remainder. read more
Description: Fine. Pictures available upon request. Ships within 36 hours in padded envelope with online tracking. Join 1000s of satisfied customers at my three stores! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.