New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $7.36

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: New. HARDCOVER-All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 12th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The collectors encyclopedia of depression glass used book

The collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 239 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Cover is slightly rubbed, otherwise very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Twelfth Edition used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Twelfth Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12th Edition. Light scuffs, scratches and shelfwear on cover. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: New. 0891456635 Book is new, may have only minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. 0891456635 Cover has major scuffing. Book is totally clean insde. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Twelfth Edition used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Twelfth Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 1996. Tweltfh edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 239pp. Color pictures, list of pieces in pattern, price list. 0891456635. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Copyright is 1996. Minor shelf wear. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages straight and clean, cover nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: VG+ 0891456635. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 8vo; 239 pages; Glass. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Lightly bumped top right corner. Otherwise near new condition. 0891456635. Text clean, binding tight.; Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Countless full color examples of Cloverleaf, Doric, Laurel, Mayfair, Moderntone and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0891456635 Book has bumped corners. Text pages show no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Good. Very clean and unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Color Photo Illus. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-89145-663-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Depression Glass, Twelfth Edition used book

Depression Glass, Twelfth Edition

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: VG. 0891456635. Slick Pictoral Boards, America's #1 best selling Glass Book. 239 pages, Beautiful Color Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. Twelfth Edition used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass. Twelfth Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Fine. Not Issued With A Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 239 pages, the twelfth edition, "With 37 previously univentoried pieces added since the eleventh edition and over forty measurements have been corrected. " FINE HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A great copy of this great collectors guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Father's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass (Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass (Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass)

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $19.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456636 ISBN: 0891456635

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891456635 ISBN 13: 9780891456636 bk# 31.7. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?