» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. 0891455957 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Fine. 0891455957. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Very good Slight Wear, good condition, sun damage on the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Story (the) of Barbie used book

Story (the) of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Westenhouser, Kitturah B., db Collector Books, nd, c1994, illus. boards, fine (no dj), 183 pp w/bibliography, color photographic illus., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 9780891455950. Minor bumping to bottom corner and bottom of spine.; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.; 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Story of Barbie, the, 1e: (1st Edition, 1994) used book

Story of Barbie, the, 1e: (1st Edition, 1994)

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books;, Paducah, Ky: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Illustrated by Geoffrey A. Westenhouser. Near Fine with no jacket. 0891455957. 184 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Pink pictorial boards, index, glossy throughout, about 250 photos, almost all in full color.; Inconsequential wear. No marks. Binding tight.; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Acceptable. CANNOT BE EXPEDITED, OR SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: A very good to fine oversized hardcover picturecover. Corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Very Good. 0891455957 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Barbie used book

Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collectors Books 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Fine no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kittur other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: 0891455957 1st Edition Hardbound Nr Fine no DJ Color Photos 4to, 181, Inscribed by previous owner on 1st blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westeenhouser, K. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Fine. No Jacket. WESTEENHOUSER, K. The Story Of Barbie. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Virtually fine in laminated boards without jacket as issued. ISBN 0891455957. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $47.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie new book

The Story of Barbie

by Kitturah B. Westenhouser other copies of this book

price: $55.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Story of Barbie used book

The Story of Barbie

by Westenhouser, Kitturah B. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455950 ISBN: 0891455957

Description: Near Fine. 0891455957. Pink glossy pictorial boards.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 183 pages; BT10254aqr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.