Your search: Books » ISBN: 0891455868
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Milbra Long; Emily Seate; Long Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994-10
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; text is clean with no markings observed; binding tight; moderate shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra & Seate, Emily
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardcover pictorial oversized
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; chip about 1" long at top of spine; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 269 p. 29 cm. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra & Emily Seate & Long Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. 0891455868. Pictorial hardcovers lightly rubbed, bumped at corners and spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 272 p. Illustrations, identification and values. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra. Seate, Emily
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. 0891455868. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinge.; 269 pages. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily...
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. Hardback, 1995, 269 pages, 8.5 x 11, Book is in Good Condition. Cover shows wear/use Edge wear on bottom of back cover too. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) Books well packed. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. No Jacket (As Issued) Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean copy, usual ex-library distinctions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra, & Emily Seate
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed and has a long but light scratch, text clean and unmarked. read more
Fostoria Stemware. the Crystal for America. Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra With Emily Seate
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good+ condition. Quarto (4to). 269 pages of text including an index. Laminated hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Illustrated with hundreds of black & white drawings, and 10 pages of color photographs. read more
Fostoria Stemware; The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: The Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra, and Seate, Emily
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, the first blank page has been removed, it looks like a sticker was removed from the inside of the back cover back cover, otherwise fine read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SUEPH'S STUFF ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 1st ed, Ant. read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Fine. Large hardcover in fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra; Seate, Emily; Milbra, Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 268 pages, illustrated, prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware; the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide: the Crystal for America: Identification and Value Guide
by
Long, Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Milbra Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: October, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. 0891455868. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Milbra Long; Emily Seate; Long Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994-10
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware: the Crystal for America
by
Milbra Long
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fostoria Stemware the Crystal for America
by
Long, Milbra & Emily Seate & Long Milbra
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780891455868
ISBN: 0891455868
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0891455868. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 269 pages; 22668aqr. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Novel Shoppe ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.