» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years By Florence, Gene used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years By Florence, Gene

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector+books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector+books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Good. A former library book in with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Clr illus. Fine. 4to, 144 pgs, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-Third Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with virtually no wear inside or out. loaded with color and black and white photographs. Beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: 3rd Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: 3rd Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Fine. Slight rubbing especially to back cover. Signed by author. Very clear full-color illustrations for each item. While you may have difficulty finding these items, you will certainly gain in appreciation and knowledge of them from this book. 8.75" x 11.5". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years (Vol. 3) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years (Vol. 3)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light bumping and edgewear, color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: 3rd Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: 3rd Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover. Near Fine. Quarto; laminated pictorial paper over boards; no jacket as issued; 143 pp.; illustrated in color; previous owner's name neatly penned inside front board, else a crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Third Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years: Third Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, 1993, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Fine. Signed SIGNED by the author. Third series. Hardcover; size: 4to. Glossy photographic boards. 143 pages, with hundreds of beautiful color photographs. Book has bright boards; scant wear. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $36.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891455108 ISBN 13: 9780891455103 bk# 15.5. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector+books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Near Fine. 0891455108. 0.79 x 11.31 x 9.04 Inches; 144 pages; Like new, hardback, has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksntiques, OR, USA

Reliability: Good

Very Rare Glassware Depression Years S (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression... used book

Very Rare Glassware Depression Years S (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression...

other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455103 ISBN: 0891455108

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.