» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0891453660 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Fine/Fine. 4 to, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.5 x 9 x 0.75. Nice Tight Clean copy! Front blank page has crease. 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. The first blank page was removed from the book. The pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Fine. 0891453660 Book has p.o. name inside cover, otherwise in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127 pp, well-illustrated in color, updated values, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Audience: General/trade. Values Updated 1991. DJ lightly shelfworn. Tight copy, clean except for some faint spotty marks on flyleaf. Color illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Values Updated. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Lindeman, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: As New in Fine jacket. (1988) DUST JACKET NOTES: FINE / Jacket has minimal cover wear including very light edge curl and scuffing. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Hardcover book has NO cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 127 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-1st Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years-1st Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: updated 1991 Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Clr illus. Fine in Fine DJ. 4to, 128 pgs, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: ISBN 0-89145-366-0. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in aNear Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series (Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years)

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Near Fine, yes. 4to, 127pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, dj is in a protective cover. Identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; F/VG++. Tight, clean copy of the book; lightly worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years 1st Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years 1st Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0891453660 DJ and book have no flaws. Owner signed title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Ye used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Ye

by Florence Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years

by Forence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Good + in Very Good- jacket. Mylared. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127pp. Index. Illustrated, color photographs throughout. Glassware identified includes Cambridge, Fostoria, Heisey, among others. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Small 1" crack on lower rear hinge. Pictorial DJ is lightly sunned. Looks nice in protective mylar covering. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Very nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years Sixth Series

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Near Fine, yes. 4to, 127pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, dj is in a protective cover. Identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years (Vol. 1) used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years (Vol. 1)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891453666 ISBN: 0891453660

Description: Decorative Cloth. As New/Very Good+. 1991 Revised Edition. Major Publisher. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is pristine. Dust jacket has price tag glue mark on front cover and very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Era used book

Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Era

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.