Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Very Good. Crease in front cover. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to corners of cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good+ in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; tear to bottom of spine; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Edition: 1987 value update
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps have minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Color Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st thus?
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: c1984
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: color photos. near fine, trade paper, photo salmon covers. Tight. 288 pgs, ISBN: 0-89145-267-2. Light crease front cover. Full color identification & value guide. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah KY
Date Published: 1984, Updated to 1987
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: AS NEW in WRAPS. 8vo (5-1/2 x 8-1/2), 288 pp illustrated wth multiple color photographs on every page. Book is FINE in FINE glossy pictorial paper wraps. (h) There is a small veritcal tear on the lower back edge of the spine, virtually invisible as repaired with archival tape. Otherwise book appears AS NEW and UNREAD. Despite price changes in recent years, this is an excellent and essential guide for the collector of Teddy Bears and other Steiff Animals. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paduca, KY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452676ISBN:0891452672
Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine. 8 vo. 288 pages, quality trade paperback, color photos of bears and animals, with size and distinguishing characteristics. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.