» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Margaret Mandel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Margaret Mandel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. A few folded page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Margaret Mandel other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very Good. Crease in front cover. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. Paperback, All pages clean and tight, No Writing. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light wear to corners of cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good+ in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; tear to bottom of spine; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Margaret Mandel other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very Good. Name written inside. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series new book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: New. 0891452672 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. 0891452672 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1987 value update Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps have minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series new book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series new book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series new book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals, 1. Color Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Margaret Mandel other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus? Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: color photos. near fine, trade paper, photo salmon covers. Tight. 288 pgs, ISBN: 0-89145-267-2. Light crease front cover. Full color identification & value guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: Full Color Identification and Value Guide used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: Full Color Identification and Value Guide

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp., fully illus. in color. Modest handling wear, corners a bit curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Very Good. 0891452672 crisp tight paperback GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series used book

Teddy Bears and Steiff Animals: First Series

by Mandel, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah KY Date Published: 1984, Updated to 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: AS NEW in WRAPS. 8vo (5-1/2 x 8-1/2), 288 pp illustrated wth multiple color photographs on every page. Book is FINE in FINE glossy pictorial paper wraps. (h) There is a small veritcal tear on the lower back edge of the spine, virtually invisible as repaired with archival tape. Otherwise book appears AS NEW and UNREAD. Despite price changes in recent years, this is an excellent and essential guide for the collector of Teddy Bears and other Steiff Animals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals used book

Teddy Bears & Steiff Animals

by Mandel, Margaret Fox other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paduca, KY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452676 ISBN: 0891452672

Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine. 8 vo. 288 pages, quality trade paperback, color photos of bears and animals, with size and distinguishing characteristics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.